

Joonas Liimatainen
#47 Limburg Eaters Geleen / BeNeLiga - 17/18
- Date of Birth
- Jul 04, 1991
- Age
- 35
- Place of Birth
- Tampere, FIN
- Nation
- Finland
- Youth Team
- Ilves
- Position
- D
- Height
- 190 cm / 6'3"
- Weight
- 98 kg / 216 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Status
- Retired
Joonas Liimatainen Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-2006 | U16 SM-sarja Q | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2006-2007 | U16 SM-sarja Q | 10 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 2006-2007 | U16 SM-sarja | 9 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 47 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | - | |
| 2006-2007 | International-Jr | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2007-2008 | U18 SM-sarja | 35 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 98 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | |
| 2008-2009 | U18 SM-sarja Q | 7 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 2008-2009 | U18 SM-sarja | 9 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 30 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2008-2009 | U20 SM-liiga | 22 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 64 | -2 | Relegation | 7 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 6 | -3 | |
| 2008-2009 | SM-liiga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2009-2010 | U20 SM-liiga | 42 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 71 | -2 | Relegation | 8 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 11 | |
| 2010-2011 | U20 SM-liiga | 42 | 2 | 24 | 26 | 54 | 13 | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 | Mestis | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | U20 SM-liiga | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | SM-liiga | 36 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 30 | -10 | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | Mestis | 28 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 1 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | Kazakhstan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | Suomi-sarja | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | EIHL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | EIHL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | II-divisioona | 15 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | NIHL 1 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | BeNeLiga | 11 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 0 | - |
Joonas Liimatainen Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | ET | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | ET | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | EIHL Cup | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | NIHL South BBO Cup | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
Joonas Liimatainen Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 1.18 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 15 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 1.20 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 30 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.23 | 14 | -1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 6 | 0 | |
| 1 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.31 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 37 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.24 | 30 | -9 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 1.67 | 47 | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.80 | 8 | - | |
| 2 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 1.67 | 30 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 44 | 8 | 27 | 35 | 0.80 | 128 | - | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 2.29 | 26 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 112 | 10 | 39 | 49 | 0.44 | 191 | 15 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 1.07 | 14 | 8 |
Joonas Liimatainen Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 21 | 20 | 15 | 35 | 1.67 | 77 | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.80 | 8 | - | |
| 1 | 15 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 1.20 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 1.18 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.31 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.25 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 6 | 0 | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 43 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.23 | 34 | -9* | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 51 | 17 | 34 | 51 | 1.00 | 154 | - | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 4 | - | |
| 4 | 112 | 10 | 39 | 49 | 0.44 | 191 | 15 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 1.07 | 14 | 8 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | KPK | Oxford City Stars | |
| Confirmed | No team | KPK | |
| Confirmed | Invicta Dynamos | Unknown | |
| Confirmed | Dundee Stars | Invicta Dynamos | |
| Confirmed | No team | Dundee Stars | |
| Confirmed | Pyry | Cardiff Devils | |
| Confirmed | HK Astana | Pyry | |
| Confirmed | Sport | HK Astana | |
| Loan | Tappara | Sport | |
| Extension | Tappara | Tappara |