

© Photo: PWHL
Nicole Hensley
PWHL Las Vegas / PWHL (W) - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jun 23, 1994
- Age
- 32
- Place of Birth
- Lakewood, CO, USA
- Nation
- USA
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 168 cm / 5'6"
- Weight
- 70 kg / 154 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 27/28
1
3
1
3
2
1
Nicole Hensley Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Team Staff profile also available: Nicole Hensley
Nicole Hensley Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | JWHL U19 (W) | 12 | 5.18 | .877 | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | JWHL U19 (W) | 15 | 3.62 | .902 | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | NCAA (W) | 28 | 3.42 | .922 | 0 | 7-16-3 | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | NCAA (W) | 33 | 3.31 | .921 | 0 | 5-25-3 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | NCAA (W) | 30 | 2.71 | .916 | 2 | 10-17-2 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | NCAA (W) | 32 | 2.52 | .922 | 2 | 8-20-4 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | WC (W) | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | WC (W) | 3 | 0.63 | .964 | 2 | 3-0-0 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | OG (W) | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | International (W) | 2 | 2.40 | .840 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | NWHL (W) | 6 | 1.50 | .935 | 2 | 5-1-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 1.97 | .935 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2019-2020 | PWHPA | Minnesota | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| 2020-2021 | PWHPA | Minnesota | 3 | 1.33 | .956 | 0 | 3-0-0 | ||||||
| 2020-2021 | WC (W) | 5 | 1.00 | .939 | 2 | 2-1-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | OG (W) | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | WC (W) | 5 | 1.08 | .930 | - | 4-1-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Team Sonnet | PWHPA (W) | 13 | 2.57 | .921 | 1 | 4-0-0 | ||||||
| 2022-2023 | WC (W) | 1 | 1.01 | .923 | - | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | PWHL (W) | 14 | 2.19 | .919 | 1 | 7-7-0 | Playoffs | 5 | 1.06 | .945 | 2 | 3-1-1 | |
| 2023-2024 | WC (W) | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | PWHL (W) | 11 | 2.53 | .900 | 1 | 7-3-1 | Playoffs | 3 | 2.43 | .906 | 0 | 1-1-1 | |
| 2025-2026 | PWHL (W) | 13 | 2.69 | .908 | 1 | 7-4-2 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | PWHL (W) | - | - | - | - | - |
Nicole Hensley Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2.40 | .840 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 27 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 3* | 1.33 | .956 | 0 | 3-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 123 | 2.98 | .921 | 4 | 30-78-12 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 1.50 | .935 | 2 | 5-1-0 | 1 | 1 | 1.97 | .935 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1* | 2-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 38 | - | .910 | 3 | 21-14-3 | 2 | 8 | - | .928 | 2 | 4-2-2 | |
| 1 | 13 | 2.57 | .921 | 1 | 4-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 6 | 16 | 0.81 | .950 | 5* | 12-2-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Nicole Hensley Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 1.50 | .935 | 2 | 5-1-0 | 1 | 1 | 1.97 | .935 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2 | 27 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 123 | 2.98 | .921 | 4 | 30-78-12 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 38 | - | .910 | 3 | 21-14-3 | 2 | 8 | - | .928 | 2 | 4-2-2 | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| PWHPA | 2 | 3* | 1.33 | .956 | 0 | 3-0-0 | 0 | |||||
| Team Sonnet | 1 | 13 | 2.57 | .921 | 1 | 4-0-0 | 0 | |||||
| 6 | 16 | 0.81 | .950 | 5* | 12-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2.40 | .840 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1* | 2-0-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Nicole Hensley Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | |
| 2016-2017 | |
| 2017-2018 | |
| 2018-2019 |
|
| 2020-2021 | |
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2022-2023 | |
| 2023-2024 | |
| 2024-2025 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Minnesota Frost | PWHL Las Vegas | |
| Confirmed | Team Sonnet | PWHL Minnesota |
Nicole Hensley Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2023, 2 #12 by Minnesota Frost in the PWHL Draft