

Travis Bosch
#31 Warren Mercs / SEMHL - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Feb 14, 1988
- Age
- 38
- Place of Birth
- Regina, SK, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 85 kg / 187 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Travis Bosch Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-2007 | PJHL | 21 | 3.87 | .890 | - | - | Playoffs | 8 | 3.82 | .896 | - | - | |
| 2007-2008 | SJHL | 30 | 2.74 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | SJHL | 49 | 2.47 | .925 | 1 | 29-16-3 | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | NCAA | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | NCAA | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | NCAA III | 7 | 3.61 | .840 | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | NCAA III | 3 | 2.02 | .906 | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | SPHL | 11 | 3.06 | .901 | 1 | 4-6-1 | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | CHL | 5 | 3.42 | .890 | 0 | 0-3-0 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | QVHL | 7 | 3.88 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 3.55 | - | - | - | |
| 2015-2016 | HHL | 16 | 2.78 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 7 | 2.79 | - | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | SEMHL | 19 | 3.50 | .905 | - | - | Playoffs | 9 | 3.33 | .901 | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | CarillonSHL | 1 | 5.90 | .860 | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | SEMHL | 18 | 2.70 | .894 | - | - | Playoffs | 10 | 2.82 | .899 | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | HHL | 11 | 2.60 | - | 1 | 10-0-0 | Playoffs | 6 | 1.62 | - | - | - | |
| 2019-2020 | CarillonSHL | 8 | 2.68 | .931 | 0 | 6-2-0 | Playoffs | 7 | 3.14 | .925 | 0 | 3-4-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | SEMHL | 12 | 3.19 | .900 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 7.06 | .857 | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | SEMHL | 14 | 2.43 | .923 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 11 | 1.81 | .930 | 1 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | SEMHL | 13 | 2.78 | .914 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 11 | 2.98 | .910 | 1 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | SEMHL | 6 | 6.23 | .866 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 3.50 | .918 | 0 | - |
Travis Bosch Career Totals by League
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Travis Bosch Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 3.88 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 3.55 | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 11 | 3.06 | .901 | 1 | 4-6-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3.42 | .890 | 0 | 0-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 11 | 2.60 | - | 1 | 10-0-0 | 1 | 6 | 1.62 | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 79 | 2.47* | .925* | 1* | 29-16-3 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 2.78 | - | - | - | 1 | 7 | 2.79 | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 20 | 2.98 | - | 0 | 6-2-0 | 2 | 8 | 3.30 | - | 0 | 3-4-0 | |
| 1 | 21 | 3.87 | .890 | - | - | 1 | 8 | 3.82 | .896 | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 5.90 | .860 | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 10 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 27 | 2.60 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 22 | 2.42 | - | 2 | - | |
| 3 | 43 | 6.23* | - | 0 | - | 3 | 21 | 3.50* | - | 0 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Travis Bosch Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | |
| 2010-2011 | |
| 2011-2012 | |
| 2015-2016 | |
| 2017-2018 | |
| 2018-2019 | |
| 2019-2020 |
|
| 2023-2024 | |
| 2024-2025 |