.webp)

© Photo: Dan Hickling
Dylan Kosik
Espanola Express / NOJHL - 21/22
- Date of Birth
- Jun 08, 2001
- Age
- 25
- Place of Birth
- Montréal, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 79 kg / 174 lbs
- Catches
- R
- Status
- Retired
Dylan Kosik Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | QBAA | 14 | 4.03 | - | 1 | 2-10-2 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | QBAAA | 1 | 6.75 | - | 0 | 0-0-1 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | QBAAA | 19 | 3.26 | - | 1 | 2-12-3 | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | QMEAA | 19 | 4.26 | - | 0 | 0-13-4 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | ETAHL U18 | 18 | 4.98 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 4 | 5.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | HEO U18 | 23 | 2.53 | .915 | 5 | 15-4-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 3.38 | .885 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2019-2020 | BCHL | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | SIJHL | 12 | 3.91 | .892 | 0 | 5-4-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | SIJHL | 13 | 4.02 | .891 | 0 | 6-4-1 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | SIJHL | 3 | 3.22 | .889 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | SIJHL | 3 | 2.67 | .893 | 1 | 2-1-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | CCHL | 1 | 13.39 | .696 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | NOJHL | 5 | 12.21 | .735 | 0 | 0-4-0 |
Dylan Kosik Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 13.39 | .696 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 18 | 4.98 | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 5.00 | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 23 | 2.53 | .915 | 5 | 15-4-0 | 1 | 3 | 3.38 | .885 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 1 | 5 | 12.21 | .735 | 0 | 0-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 14 | 4.03 | - | 1 | 2-10-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 20 | 4.96 | - | 1 | 2-12-4 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 19 | 4.26 | - | 0 | 0-13-4 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 31 | 3.75 | .893* | 1 | 15-9-1 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Dylan Kosik Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | 4.98 | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 5.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 6 | 2.92 | .893* | 1 | 4-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 12.21 | .735 | 0 | 0-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 12 | 3.91 | .892 | 0 | 5-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 14 | 4.03 | - | 1 | 2-10-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 20 | 4.96 | - | 1 | 2-12-4 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 19 | 4.26 | - | 0 | 0-13-4 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 13.39 | .696 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 23 | 2.53 | .915 | 5 | 15-4-0 | 1 | 3 | 3.38 | .885 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 1 | 13 | 4.02 | .891 | 0 | 6-4-1 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Merritt Centennials | Fort Frances Lakers |