

© Photo: Calvin Athletics
Noah Kramps
#93 Calvin Univ. / ACHA - 23/24
- Date of Birth
- Oct 31, 2002
- Age
- 23
- Place of Birth
- Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- F
- Height
- 178 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 82 kg / 181 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- -
2
Noah Kramps Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 25 | 15 | 40 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | AMBHL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | AMBHL | 36 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | AMMHL | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | AMMHL | 36 | 16 | 23 | 39 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | NAHL U18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | AMHL | 34 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 12 | - | Playoffs | 11 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | AMHL | 32 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | CapJHL | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | SIJHL | 37 | 12 | 28 | 40 | 36 | - | Playoffs | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | CapJHL | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | SIJHL | 25 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 28 | - | Playoffs | 12 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 8 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | ACHA | 30 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 9 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Noah Kramps Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | Alberta Cup | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Macs Tournament | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | Centennial Cup | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Centennial Cup | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
Noah Kramps Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 30 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 0.70 | 9 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 40 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 0.58 | 22 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 66 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 0.21 | 16 | - | 2 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.17 | 28 | - | |
| 2 | 44 | 16 | 25 | 41 | 0.93 | 4 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1.33 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.92 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 32 | 25 | 15 | 40 | 1.25 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 62 | 19 | 37 | 56 | 0.90 | 64 | - | 2 | 24 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 0.79 | 12 | - |
Noah Kramps Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 30 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 0.70 | 9 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 36 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.17 | 4 | - | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 26 | - | |
| 1 | 29 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 0.59 | 28 | - | 1 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 1.08 | 8 | - | |
| 1 | 32 | 25 | 15 | 40 | 1.25 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 44 | 16 | 25 | 41 | 0.93 | 4 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1.33 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 41 | 13 | 30 | 43 | 1.05 | 36 | - | 1 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.50 | 4 | - | |
| 2 | 40 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 0.58 | 22 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 34 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.24 | 12 | - | 1 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.36 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.50 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | - | 0 |
Noah Kramps Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2022-2023 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Kam River Fighting Walleye | Calvin Univ. | |
| Confirmed | Stony Plain Flyers | Kam River Fighting Walleye |