

Mathieu Gautier
#23 Weyburn Red Wings / SJHL - 22/23
- Date of Birth
- Oct 06, 2002
- Age
- 24
- Place of Birth
- St. Albert, AB, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- F
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 82 kg / 181 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Mathieu Gautier Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 22 | 24 | 46 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | AMBHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | AMBHL | 36 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 12 | - | Playoffs | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | REM15HL | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | AMMHL | 36 | 14 | 22 | 36 | 34 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | NAHL U18 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | AMHL | 33 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 30 | - | Playoffs | 11 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | AMHL | 32 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 60 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 14 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | AJHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | AJHL | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 36 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | AJHL | 46 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 86 | - | Playoffs | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | SJHL | 11 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 38 | - |
Mathieu Gautier Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | QC Int PW | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
Mathieu Gautier Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 56 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 0.41 | 122 | - | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 38 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 0.42 | 12 | - | 1 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.50 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 65 | 15 | 23 | 38 | 0.58 | 90 | - | 2 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0.76 | 22 | - | |
| 1 | 36 | 14 | 22 | 36 | 1.00 | 34 | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.80 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 32 | 22 | 24 | 46 | 1.44 | 18 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.89 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.45 | 38 | - | 0 |
Mathieu Gautier Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 56 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 0.41 | 122 | - | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.89 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 32 | 22 | 24 | 46 | 1.44 | 18 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 36 | 14 | 22 | 36 | 1.00 | 34 | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.80 | 4 | - | |
| 2 | 65 | 15 | 23 | 38 | 0.58 | 90 | - | 2 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0.76 | 22 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 38 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 0.42 | 12 | - | 1 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.50 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.45 | 38 | - | 0 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | St. Albert Raiders U18 AAA | Camrose Kodiaks |