

© Photo: Michael Schales
Julius Kukkola
#35 Muik Hockey / Suomi-sarja - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Mar 20, 2000
- Age
- 26
- Place of Birth
- Vaasa, FIN
- Nation
- Finland
- Youth Team
- Sport
- Position
- G
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 75 kg / 165 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 25/26
Julius Kukkola Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | U16 SM-sarja | 1 | - | .867 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | U17 SM-sarja | 1 | - | .857 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | U18 SM-sarja | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 8 | - | .932 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | U18 Mestis Q | 4 | - | .978 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | U18 SM-sarja | 1 | 2.00 | .889 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 3 | 4.00 | .901 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | U18 Aluesarja | 2 | 1.50 | .961 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | U20 SM-liiga | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | U20 Suomi-sarja Q | 10 | 3.40 | .913 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 10 | 3.00 | .904 | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | U20 Mestis | 33 | - | .913 | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Mestis | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | U20 Mestis | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Suomi-sarja | 14 | 2.81 | .915 | 2 | 8-6-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 6.00 | .846 | 0 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Suomi-sarja | 23 | 3.07 | .912 | 1 | 9-11-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | II-divisioona | 1 | 3.00 | .897 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Suomi-sarja | 5 | 2.19 | .929 | 0 | 3-1-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Did not play | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | Suomi-sarja | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025-2026 | II-divisioona | 2 | 8.50 | .870 | 0 | 0-2-0 |
Julius Kukkola Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | Suomen Cup | - | - | - | - | - |
Julius Kukkola Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 3 | 6.67 | .875 | 0 | 1-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 42 | 2.89 | .915 | 3 | 20-18-0 | 2 | 1 | 6.00 | .846 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | - | .867 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | - | .857 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 1.50 | .961 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | - | .978 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 1 | 2.00 | .889 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 11 | 4.00* | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 33 | - | .913 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 10 | 3.00 | .904 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 10 | 3.40 | .913 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Julius Kukkola Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | - | .857 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 5 | 2.00* | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 13 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 20 | - | .904* | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 3 | 6.67 | .875 | 0 | 1-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 33 | - | .913 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 42* | 2.89 | .915 | 3 | 20-18-0 | 2 | 1 | 6.00 | .846 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | - | .867 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | No team | Muik Hockey | |
| Extension | Muik Hockey | Muik Hockey | |
| Loan | Muik Hockey | IFK Lepplax | |
| Extension | Muik Hockey | Muik Hockey | |
| Confirmed | Jokipojat U20 | Muik Hockey |