

© Photo: Mike Dickie
Alessio Luciani
#61 Chamonix / Ligue Magnus - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Aug 04, 1998
- Age
- 28
- Place of Birth
- Toronto, ON, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- F
- Height
- 175 cm / 5'9"
- Weight
- 75 kg / 165 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
1
Alessio Luciani Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | GTHL U18 AA | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | GOJHL | 50 | 24 | 34 | 58 | 20 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 6 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | AJHL | 15 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | OJHL | 30 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | OJHL | 54 | 31 | 45 | 76 | 26 | - | Playoffs | 18 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 4 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | NCAA III | 29 | 10 | 22 | 32 | 18 | 23 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | NCAA III | 23 | 14 | 22 | 36 | 19 | 15 | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | NCAA III | 30 | 17 | 31 | 48 | 14 | 43 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | NCAA III | 25 | 13 | 24 | 37 | 10 | 15 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | EIHL | 51 | 20 | 14 | 34 | 16 | -6 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | EIHL | 54 | 27 | 32 | 59 | 23 | 13 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1 | |
| 2025-2026 | EIHL | 47 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 16 | -8 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026-2027 | Ligue Magnus | 13 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Ligue Magnus | 44 | 20 | 10 | 30 | 7 | 3 |
Alessio Luciani Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | EIHL Cup | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -10 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | EIHL Cup | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | -3 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | EIHL Cup | 13 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | French Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Alessio Luciani Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.47 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 152 | 61 | 61 | 122 | 0.80 | 55 | -1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | -1 | |
| 3 | 35 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0.69 | 6 | -11 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 50 | 24 | 34 | 58 | 1.16 | 20 | - | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0.69 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 107 | 54 | 99 | 153 | 1.43 | 61 | 96 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 84 | 44 | 64 | 108 | 1.29 | 26 | - | 2 | 24 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 0.79 | 6 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Alessio Luciani Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 107 | 54 | 99 | 153 | 1.43 | 61 | 96 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0.64 | 2 | 1* | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 187 | 71 | 75 | 146 | 0.78 | 61 | -12 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | -1 | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 84 | 44 | 64 | 108 | 1.29 | 26 | - | 2 | 24 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 0.79 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 50 | 24 | 34 | 58 | 1.16 | 20 | - | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.47 | 2 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Alessio Luciani Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | |
| 2019-2020 | |
| 2020-2021 | |
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2022-2023 | |
| 2024-2025 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Coventry Blaze | Chamonix | |
| Extension | Coventry Blaze | Coventry Blaze | |
| Extension | Coventry Blaze | Coventry Blaze | |
| Confirmed | Adrian College | Coventry Blaze | |
| Confirmed | Markham Royals | Adrian College | |
| Confirmed | Drayton Valley Thunder | Markham Royals | |
| Confirmed | Whitecourt Wolverines | Drayton Valley Thunder |