

© Photo: Renārs Kārkliņš
Nikita Svarjovs
#12 Red Eagles 's-Hertogenbosch / Netherlands - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Aug 11, 2001
- Age
- 25
- Place of Birth
- Riga, LAT
- Nation
- Latvia
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- F
- Height
- 184 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 78 kg / 172 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Nikita Svarjovs Facts
- Player Type
- LeaderOffensive ForwardPlaymaker
Nikita Svarjovs Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | Latvia U16 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | Latvia U18 | 27 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | U17 SM-sarja | 42 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35 | 0 | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | U18 Aluesarja | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | J18 Div.1 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | J20 Div.1 | 24 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 30 | - | Qualification | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 33 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Lithuania | 17 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 12 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Latvia2 | 26 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | Estonia | 20 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 17 | 14 | 6 | 20 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | Latvia2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | Netherlands2 | 20 | 16 | 19 | 35 | 41 | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Netherlands | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Netherlands | 23 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 | - |
Nikita Svarjovs Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 20 | 1.11 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.80 | 18 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 1.40 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 57 | 17 | 26 | 43 | 0.75 | 40 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.67 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.23 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 27 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.41 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 34 | 16 | 26 | 42 | 1.24 | 16 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 1.18 | 12 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 20 | 16 | 19 | 35 | 1.75 | 41 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 42 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0.40 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 3.00 | 4 | - | 0 |
Nikita Svarjovs Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 42 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0.40 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2.50 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 1.18 | 12 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.80 | 18 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 34 | 16 | 26 | 42 | 1.24 | 16 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 27 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.41 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.23 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 1.40 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 57 | 17 | 26 | 43 | 0.75 | 40 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.67 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 17 | 14 | 6 | 20 | 1.18 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 26 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 1.46 | 41 | - | 0 |
Nikita Svarjovs Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2017-2018 |
|
| 2021-2022 |