
Vadis Lindsay
Seattle Eskimos / PCHL - 29/30
- Date of Birth
- Sep 05, 1900
- Age
- Deceased
- Place of Birth
- Shelburne, ON, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- C
- Height
- -
- Weight
- -
- Shoots
- -
- Contract
- -
Vadis Lindsay Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1917-1918 | ReJHL | 4 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 7 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | - | |
| 1918-1919 | ReJHL | 9 | 19 | 3 | 22 | 14 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - | |
| 1918-1919 | SKIHL | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1 | - | ||||||||
| 1919-1920 | SSHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 1919-1920 | RegJHL | 6 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 7 | - | ||||||||
| 1919-1920 | SSHL | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | - | ||||||||
| 1920-1921 | RIHL | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | - | ||||||||
| 1921-1922 | SSHL | 6 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 1922-1923 | S-SSHL | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 1923-1924 | MAHL | 12 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 7 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | - | |
| 1924-1925 | MAHL | 20 | 10 | 1 | 11 | - | - | ||||||||
| 1925-1926 | CentAHL | 35 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 1926-1927 | AHA | 14 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 21 | - | ||||||||
| 1926-1927 | CPHL | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 1927-1928 | PrHL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 1927-1928 | AHA | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 1928-1929 | CalPHL | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | - | ||||||||
| 1928-1929 | PCHL | 17 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 1929-1930 | PCHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Vadis Lindsay Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1919-1920 | Abbott Cup | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 1919-1920 | Corbeau Cup | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | - | ||||||||
| 1921-1922 | Allan Cup | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
Vadis Lindsay Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.22 | 31 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.13 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 35 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 0.29 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 9 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 32 | 18 | 5 | 23 | 0.72 | 7* | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 14 | - | |
| 2 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0.37 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 1.83 | 7 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 13 | 26 | 3 | 29 | 2.23 | 21 | - | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | 8 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | 5 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1.00 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 7.00 | 1 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 0.91 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Vadis Lindsay Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 32 | 18 | 5 | 23 | 0.72 | 7* | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 14 | - | |
| 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 35 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 0.29 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.13 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.36 | 21 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | 5 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 34 | 32 | 9 | 41 | 1.21 | 34 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 13 | 26 | 3 | 29 | 2.23 | 21 | - | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | 8 | - | |
| 2 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0.37 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 6 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.