

© Photo: Juniorsky Hokej
Tomas Sajdl
LHK Jestřábi Prostějov / Czechia3 - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Sep 19, 2002
- Age
- 24
- Place of Birth
- Hradec Kralove, CZE
- Nation
- Czechia
- Youth Team
- HC Hradec Kralove
- Position
- G
- Height
- 182 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 72 kg / 159 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Tomas Sajdl Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Tomas Sajdl Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | Czechia U16 | 10 | 3.18 | .894 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Czechia U18 | 1 | 3.00 | .750 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Czechia U16 | 24 | 2.14 | .917 | - | - | Playoffs | 4 | 2.16 | .932 | 0 | 4-0-0 | |
| 2017-2018 | Czechia U18 | 1 | 4.29 | .917 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Czechia U19 | 4 | 3.42 | .882 | 0 | 0-4-0 | Playoffs | - | - | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2018-2019 | Czechia4 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | DHL Cup | 28 | 1.96 | .935 | 5 | 21-7-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | DHL SuperCup | 5 | 2.43 | .914 | 2 | 2-3-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Czechia | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | International-Jr | 2 | 6.50 | .814 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Czechia U20 | 3 | 3.36 | .884 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Czechia2 | 2 | 4.00 | .884 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Czechia U20 | 19 | 2.71 | .918 | 2 | 11-8-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Czechia | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Czechia2 | 10 | 2.99 | .900 | 1 | 5-3-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Czechia2 | 11 | 3.46 | .887 | 1 | 1-7-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Czechia3 | 6 | 2.49 | - | 0 | 4-2-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Czechia3 | 4 | 3.69 | - | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Czechia3 | 35 | 2.55 | - | 4 | 22-13-0 | Playoffs | 5 | 2.66 | - | 1 | 3-2-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | Czechia3 | 28 | 1.59 | - | 5 | 24-4-0 | Playoffs | 17 | 2.80 | - | 1 | 12-5-0 | |
| 2026-2027 | Czechia3 | 7 | 2.00 | - | 1 | - |
Tomas Sajdl Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | MMCR | 4 | 3.67 | .863 | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Champions HL | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Tomas Sajdl Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 34 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 2.16 | .932 | 0 | 4-0-0 | |
| 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 3.42 | .882 | 0 | 0-4-0 | 1 | - | 4.00 | .862 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2 | 22 | 2.78 | .914 | 2 | 12-10-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 23 | 3.31 | .892 | 2 | 7-11-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 5 | 80 | 2.22 | .000* | 10 | 50-19-0 | 2 | 22 | 2.77 | - | 2 | 15-7-0 | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 28 | 1.96 | .935 | 5 | 21-7-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2.43 | .914 | 2 | 2-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 6.50 | .814 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 3.67 | .863 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Tomas Sajdl Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 6.50 | .814 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 2.49 | - | 0 | 4-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 35 | 2.55 | - | 4 | 22-13-0 | 1 | 5 | 2.66 | - | 1 | 3-2-0 | |
| 1 | 4 | 3.69 | .000* | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 3.67 | .863 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 35 | 1.67 | - | 6 | 24-4-0 | 1 | 17 | 2.80 | - | 1 | 12-5-0 | |
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 34 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 2.16 | .932 | 0 | 4-0-0 | |
| 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 59 | 2.38 | .923 | 9 | 35-24-0 | 1 | - | 4.00 | .862 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 3 | 23 | 3.31 | .892 | 2 | 7-11-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Tomas Sajdl Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | |
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | LHK Jestřábi Prostějov | LHK Jestřábi Prostějov | |
| Confirmed | Mountfield HK | LHK Jestřábi Prostějov | |
| Extension | Mountfield HK | Mountfield HK | |
| Extension | Mountfield HK | Mountfield HK |