

Vincent Gagnon
#9 Beaupré Montagnards / LHSAAAQ - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Sep 11, 2003
- Age
- 23
- Place of Birth
- Québec, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- LW
- Height
- 171 cm / 5'7"
- Weight
- 60 kg / 132 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Vincent Gagnon Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | QBAAA R | 29 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | QBAAA | 27 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 28 | - | Qualification | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | QMEAA | 32 | 23 | 18 | 41 | 62 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | QMAAA | 38 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 52 | -3 | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | -1 | |
| 2020-2021 | QCHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | LHC | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | LHC | 19 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 41 | - | Playoffs | 8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | LHC | 24 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 72 | - | Playoffs | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 10 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | LHC | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 28 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | LHSLF | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | LHSAAAQ | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | - |
Vincent Gagnon Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | QC Int PW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | QC Int PW | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Challenge Midget AAA CCM | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Vincent Gagnon Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 51* | 23* | 26* | 49* | 0.96* | 141* | - | 3 | 19 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 1.00 | 41 | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 27 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.52 | 28 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 29 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.31 | 24 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 38 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 0.47 | 52 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 14 | -1 | |
| 1 | 32 | 23 | 18 | 41 | 1.28 | 62 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Vincent Gagnon Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 51* | 23* | 26* | 49* | 0.96* | 141* | - | 3 | 19 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 1.00 | 41 | - | |
| 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 27 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.52 | 28 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 29 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.31 | 24 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 32 | 23 | 18 | 41 | 1.28 | 62 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 42 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 0.45 | 52 | -2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 14 | -1 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Vincent Gagnon Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2022-2023 |
Vincent Gagnon Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2020, 7 #104 by Gatineau Flames in the QJHL Draft