

© Photo: johnny andersson
- Date of Birth
- Oct 22, 2002
- Age
- 24
- Place of Birth
- Oulu, FIN
- Nation
- Finland
- Youth Team
- Ilves
- Position
- G
- Height
- 195 cm / 6'5"
- Weight
- 92 kg / 203 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 27/28
Rasmus Korhonen Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Father: Markus Korhonen
Rasmus Korhonen Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | U16 SM-sarja Q | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | U16 SM-sarja | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | U16 SM-sarja Q | 18 | 3.50 | .895 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | U16 SM-sarja | 11 | 2.45 | .907 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | U20 SM-liiga | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | International-Jr | 1 | - | .714 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | U17 SM-sarja | 1 | 5.00 | .833 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | U18 SM-sarja | 16 | 2.56 | .908 | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 6.50 | .772 | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | U18 Mestis Q | 12 | 1.17 | .942 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | U20 SM-liiga | 2 | - | .769 | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | U18 SM-sarja | 15 | - | .912 | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | U20 SM-liiga | 24 | - | .877 | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | U20 SM-sarja | 17 | 2.18 | .908 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 4.04 | .810 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2020-2021 | Liiga | 2 | 5.62 | .800 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | U20 SM-sarja | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Liiga | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Liiga | 3 | 2.69 | .896 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Mestis | 23 | 2.28 | .905 | 1 | 8-9-5 | Playoffs | 2 | 1.83 | .926 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | AHL | 5 | 2.98 | .889 | 0 | 2-2-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | International-Jr | 3 | - | .813 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | U20 SM-sarja | 5 | 2.34 | .897 | 0 | 4-0-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Liiga | 15 | 2.92 | .879 | 1 | 5-4-3 | Playoffs | 1 | 1.67 | .857 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | Liiga | 24 | 2.29 | .903 | 3 | 12-7-5 | Playoffs | 1 | 3.33 | .600 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 44 | 2.90 | .900 | 3 | 17-25-0 | Qualification | 2 | 1.97 | .932 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 35 | 2.97 | .899 | 2 | 11-22-0 | Relegation | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2026-2027 | Liiga | 8 | 1.26 | .938 | 1 | 4-3-1 |
Rasmus Korhonen Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 2.98 | .889 | 0 | 2-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 79 | 2.93 | .899 | 5 | 28-47-0 | 2 | 2 | 1.97 | .932 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2 | 4 | 10.90* | .813* | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 5 | 52 | 2.34 | .900 | 5 | 23-17-9 | 2 | 2 | 2.50 | .750 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 1 | 23 | 2.28 | .905 | 1 | 8-9-5 | 1 | 2 | 1.83 | .926 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2 | 11* | 2.45 | .907 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 18 | 3.50 | .895 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 5.00 | .833 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 12 | 1.17 | .942 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 31 | 2.56* | .910 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 6.50 | .772 | - | - | |
| 6 | 49 | 2.12* | .889 | 1* | 5-0-0 | 1 | 1 | 4.04 | .810 | 0 | 0-1-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Rasmus Korhonen Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 17 | 2.99 | .876 | 1 | 6-5-3 | 1 | 1 | 1.67 | .857 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 3 | 23 | 2.12 | .908 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 1 | 1 | 4.04 | .810 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | - | .714 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 10.90* | .813 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 23 | 2.28 | .905 | 1 | 8-9-5 | 1 | 2 | 1.83 | .926 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2 | 29* | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 5.00 | .833 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 43 | - | .910* | - | - | 1 | 2 | 6.50 | .772 | - | - | |
| 3 | 26 | - | .871 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 24 | 2.29 | .903 | 3 | 12-7-5 | 1 | 1 | 3.33 | .600 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 1 | 8 | 1.26 | .938 | 1 | 4-3-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2.69 | .896 | 0 | 1-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2.98 | .889 | 0 | 2-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 79 | 2.93 | .899 | 5 | 28-47-0 | 2 | 2 | 1.97 | .932 | 0 | 0-2-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Rasmus Korhonen Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2016-2017 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | KalPa | KalPa | |
| Confirmed | Västerås IK | KalPa | |
| Confirmed | Västerås IK | Unknown | |
| Confirmed | Jukurit | Västerås IK | |
| Confirmed | Ässät | Jukurit | |
| Confirmed | Ässät | Tucson Roadrunners | |
| Loan | Ässät | Sport | |
| Loan | Ässät | Hermes | |
| Extension | Ässät U20 | Ässät | |
| Confirmed | Ilves U20 | Ässät U20 |