

© Photo: Josh Gales
Kyle Kozma
#30 Quad City Storm / SPHL - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Feb 09, 2001
- Age
- 25
- Place of Birth
- Vaughan, ON, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 190 cm / 6'3"
- Weight
- 95 kg / 209 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 25/26
Kyle Kozma Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | ETAHL U15 | 24 | 3.18 | .889 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | ETAHL U16 | 18 | 1.82 | .912 | - | - | Playoffs | 3 | 3.00 | .906 | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | ETAHL U18 | 15 | 3.35 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 7 | 2.90 | - | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | GTHL U18 | 19 | 1.93 | - | 0 | 10-4-5 | Playoffs | 7 | 2.85 | - | 1 | 1-3-3 | |
| 2018-2019 | OJHL | 1 | 4.83 | .857 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | AJHL | 2 | 6.41 | .818 | 0 | 0-0-1 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | MJHL | 24 | 2.96 | .896 | 0 | 13-6-1 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020-2021 | MJHL | 7 | 2.42 | .919 | 0 | 6-0-1 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | USPHL Premier | 7 | 3.43 | .896 | 0 | 4-3-0 | Playoffs | 5 | 3.68 | .883 | 0 | 3-2-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | NAHL | 5 | 2.53 | .914 | 0 | 2-3-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | NAHL | 8 | 3.75 | .888 | 0 | 3-4-1 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | NAHL | 11 | 4.13 | .883 | 0 | 2-6-3 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | NCAA III | 17 | 2.16 | .915 | 3 | 8-5-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | NCAA III | 23 | 2.33 | .897 | 3 | 15-5-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | NCAA III | 14 | 2.66 | .883 | 1 | 7-2-1 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | NCAA III | 16 | 2.09 | .917 | 2 | 10-2-2 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | SPHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | SPHL | 1 | 6.00 | .857 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | ECHL | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Kyle Kozma Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | OHL Cup | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | OJHL Combine | 4 | 0.51 | .980 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Big Nickel U18 | 3 | 2.00 | - | 1 | - |
Kyle Kozma Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 6.41 | .818 | 0 | 0-0-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2.00 | - | 1 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 24 | 3.18 | .889 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 18 | 1.82 | .912 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | .906 | - | - | |
| 1 | 15 | 3.35 | - | - | - | 1 | 7 | 2.90 | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 19 | 1.93 | - | 0 | 10-4-5 | 1 | 7 | 2.85 | - | 1 | 1-3-3 | |
| 2 | 31 | 2.82 | .904 | 0 | 19-6-2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 24 | 3.68 | .890 | 0 | 7-13-4 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 70 | 2.30 | .904 | 9 | 40-14-3 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 4.83 | .857 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0.51 | .980 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 6.00 | .857 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 7 | 3.43 | .896 | 0 | 4-3-0 | 1 | 5 | 3.68 | .883 | 0 | 3-2-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Kyle Kozma Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 2.53 | .914 | 0 | 2-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 6.41 | .818 | 0 | 0-0-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 8 | 3.75 | .888 | 0 | 3-4-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 11 | 4.13 | .883 | 0 | 2-6-3 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 4.83 | .857 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 19 | 1.93 | - | 0 | 10-4-5 | 1 | 7 | 2.85 | - | 1 | 1-3-3 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 6.00 | .857 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 24 | 3.18 | .889 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0.51 | .980 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 70 | 2.30 | .904 | 9 | 40-14-3 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 7 | 3.43 | .896 | 0 | 4-3-0 | 1 | 5 | 3.68 | .883 | 0 | 3-2-0 | |
| 2 | 31 | 2.82 | .904 | 0 | 19-6-2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 18 | 1.82 | .912 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | .906 | - | - | |
| 1 | 18 | - | - | 1* | - | 1 | 7 | 2.90 | - | - | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Kyle Kozma Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | |
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Up/Down | Fort Wayne Komets | Quad City Storm | |
| Loan | Quad City Storm | Fort Wayne Komets | |
| Confirmed | Pensacola Ice Flyers | Quad City Storm |
Kyle Kozma Biography and Trivia
2019-20 Goaltender of the Month (November)
2025-26 Star of the Week (January 13th)
Trine University
1st All-Time Program Wins
1st All-Time Program Shoutouts
2nd All-Time Games Played
2025-26 Star of the Week (January 13th)
Trine University
1st All-Time Program Wins
1st All-Time Program Shoutouts
2nd All-Time Games Played