

Tomi Lavonen
#95 ValKi / III-divisioona - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- May 06, 2000
- Age
- 26
- Place of Birth
- Kotka, FIN
- Nation
- Finland
- Youth Team
- Titaanit
- Position
- G
- Height
- 178 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 75 kg / 165 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 25/26
Tomi Lavonen Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | U17 Mestis Q | 2 | 6.00 | .790 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | U17 Mestis | 5 | 16.12 | .772 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 5 | 3.60 | .908 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | U18 Aluesarja | 8 | 3.13 | .914 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | U18 Mestis Q | 4 | 7.25 | .861 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 2 | 1.50 | .912 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | U20 Suomi-sarja Q | 4 | 4.75 | .812 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 4 | 4.25 | .847 | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | U22 Ylempi | 2 | 7.05 | .849 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2023 | Did not play | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | II-divisioona | 10 | 9.72 | .807 | 0 | 1-7-0 | Relegation | 1 | 10.20 | .821 | 0 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 2 | 4.97 | .857 | 0 | - |
Tomi Lavonen Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9.72 | .807 | 0 | 1-7-0 | 1 | 1 | 10.20 | .821 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 2 | 4.97 | .857 | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 16.12 | .772 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 6.00 | .790 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 8 | 3.13 | .914 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 7.25 | .861 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 1.50 | .912 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3.60 | .908 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 4 | 4.25 | .847 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 4.75 | .812 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 7.05 | .849 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Tomi Lavonen Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 19 | - | .912* | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 8 | - | .847* | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 7.05 | .849 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 12 | 9.07 | .812 | 0 | 1-7-0 | 2 | 1* | 10.20 | .821 | 0 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.