

© Photo: Richard Petersen Photography
Chase Visser
#8 Westlock Warriors / NCHL-AB - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Nov 26, 2003
- Age
- 22
- Place of Birth
- Barrhead, AB, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- F
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 90 kg / 198 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- -
1
Chase Visser Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Brother: Brett Visser
Chase Visser Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | AMBHL | 35 | 13 | 23 | 36 | 24 | - | Playoffs | 13 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 6 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | AMMHL | 34 | 26 | 14 | 40 | 46 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | AMHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | AMHL | 32 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 10 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | AJHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | AEHL U18 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | AJHL | 60 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 37 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | AJHL | 25 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | SJHL | 32 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 12 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | SJHL | 51 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 50 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | ACHA | 21 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 16 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | |
| 2024-2025 | ACHA II | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | USports | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | NCHL-AB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
Chase Visser Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | John Reid Memorial | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - |
Chase Visser Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.43 | 16 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | |
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 39 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 0.51 | 16 | - | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.83 | 2 | - | |
| 3 | 86 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 0.31 | 43 | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 35 | 13 | 23 | 36 | 1.03 | 24 | - | 1 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 1.00 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 34 | 26 | 14 | 40 | 1.18 | 46 | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.80 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.60 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 32 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 0.97 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 83 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 0.41 | 62 | - | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Chase Visser Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 85 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 0.32 | 43 | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 83 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 0.41 | 62 | - | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 34 | 26 | 14 | 40 | 1.18 | 46 | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.80 | 0 | - | |
| 3 | 39 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 0.51 | 16 | - | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.83 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 40 | 13 | 26 | 39 | 0.98 | 24 | - | 1 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 1.00 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 32 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 0.97 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.43 | 16 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | |
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 |
Chase Visser Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2018-2019 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Univ. of Jamestown | Univ. of Alberta | |
| Confirmed | Nipawin Hawks | Univ. of Jamestown | |
| Confirmed | Lloydminster Bobcats | Nipawin Hawks | |
| Confirmed | St. Albert Raiders U18 AAA | Lloydminster Bobcats |