

© Photo: Martin Voltr
Matěj Havlíček
UHK UNIted Hradec Kralove / ULLH - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Mar 22, 2003
- Age
- 23
- Place of Birth
- Pisek, CZE
- Nation
- Czechia
- Youth Team
- IHC Pisek
- Position
- D
- Height
- 173 cm / 5'8"
- Weight
- 75 kg / 165 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Matěj Havlíček Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | Czechia U16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Czechia U16 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 9 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | |
| 2018-2019 | Czechia U16 | 38 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 37 | 10 | Playoffs | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | |
| 2019-2020 | Czechia U17 | 28 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 17 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Czechia U20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | Czechia U20 | 50 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 14 | 4 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Czechia U20 | 51 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 18 | -5 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Czechia2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | Czechia U20 | 49 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 18 | 3 | Relegation | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
| 2024-2025 | Czechia4 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | ULLH | 19 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 8 | -1 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025-2026 | Czechia4 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | ULLH | 20 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 28 | 0 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |
| 2026-2027 | Czechia4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | ULLH | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | ULLH | 26 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 26 | -7 |
Matěj Havlíček Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | WSI U12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | ODM | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
Matěj Havlíček Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 68 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 0.25 | 41 | 17 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.40 | 8 | 4 | |
| 1 | 28 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.36 | 8 | 17 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 152 | 11 | 35 | 46 | 0.30 | 50 | -2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | -1 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 38 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.37 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 47 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 0.51 | 44 | -3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | -1 | |
| 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 2 | - | 0 |
Matěj Havlíček Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 67 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 0.25 | 41 | 19 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.40 | 8 | 4 | |
| 1 | 28 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.36 | 8 | 17 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 152 | 11 | 35 | 46 | 0.30 | 50 | -2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | -1 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 38 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.37 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 47 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 0.51 | 44 | -3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | -1 |
Matěj Havlíček Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2017-2018 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | Mountfield HK U20 | Mountfield HK |