

© Photo: Daniel André Stentz
- Date of Birth
- Sep 25, 2003
- Age
- 23
- Place of Birth
- Odense, DEN
- Nation
- Denmark
- Youth Team
- Odense IK
- Position
- LW
- Height
- 182 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 70 kg / 154 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Malte Kej Nielsen Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | Denmark U17 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Denmark U17 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Denmark U20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Denmark U17 | 18 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 101 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Denmark U20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | International-Jr | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Denmark U17 | 18 | 19 | 14 | 33 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Denmark U20 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Denmark2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Denmark U20 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 34 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Denmark2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Denmark | 44 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | Denmark U20 | 29 | 20 | 9 | 29 | 57 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | Denmark2 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 6 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Denmark | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Denmark U20 | 28 | 24 | 21 | 45 | 32 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Denmark | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | Division 2 | 36 | 16 | 8 | 24 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | Division 2 | 28 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Denmark2 | 29 | 22 | 20 | 42 | 28 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | Denmark | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Denmark2 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 4 | - |
Malte Kej Nielsen Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Champions HL | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Malte Kej Nielsen Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 73 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 72 | 35 | 25 | 60 | 0.83 | 125 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 6 | 110 | 53 | 33 | 86 | 0.78 | 133 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | - | |
| 5 | 61 | 37 | 30 | 67 | 1.10 | 42 | - | 2 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.86 | 4 | - | |
| 2 | 64 | 20 | 18 | 38 | 0.59 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Malte Kej Nielsen Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 64 | 20 | 18 | 38 | 0.59 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 73* | 1* | 1* | 2* | 0.03* | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 61 | 37 | 30 | 67 | 1.10 | 42 | - | 2 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.86 | 4 | - | |
| 4 | 72 | 35 | 25 | 60 | 0.83 | 125 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 6 | 110 | 53 | 33 | 86 | 0.78 | 133 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Malte Kej Nielsen Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2021-2022 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Odense U20 | Helsingborgs HC |