.webp)

© Photo: Dan Hickling
Vyacheslav Gordeichuk
#67 Metallurg Novokuznetsk / VHL - 24/25
- Date of Birth
- Jan 09, 2003
- Age
- 23
- Place of Birth
- St. Petersburg, RUS
- Nation
- Russia
- Youth Team
- SKA St. Petersburg
- Position
- G
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 84 kg / 185 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Vyacheslav Gordeichuk Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | T1EHL 14U | 5 | 1.63 | .942 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | T1EHL 15U | 11 | 3.07 | .854 | 1 | 4-7-0 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | NAPHL 15U | 2 | 0.49 | .984 | 1 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | 16U AAA | 29 | 1.51 | .920 | - | 20-7-2 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | T1EHL 16U | 13 | 1.61 | .913 | 1 | 11-3-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | T1EHL 18U | 1 | 5.00 | .872 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | GOJHL | 33 | 3.64 | .903 | 1 | 7-20-2 | Playoffs | 3 | 3.33 | .902 | 0 | 0-3-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | OJHL | 2 | 3.50 | .901 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | OJHL | 29 | 5.45 | .884 | 0 | 2-25-1 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | CCHL | 32 | 3.05 | .905 | 2 | 18-10-0 | Playoffs | 6 | 3.74 | .873 | 0 | 2-3-1 | |
| 2024-2025 | VHL | 3 | 0.48 | .974 | 0 | 2-0-0 |
Vyacheslav Gordeichuk Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | WSI U16 | 5 | 1.96 | .900 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | OHL Cup | 2 | 2.52 | .878 | 0 | 1-1-0 |
Vyacheslav Gordeichuk Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 29 | 1.51 | .920 | - | 20-7-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 32 | 3.05 | .905 | 2 | 18-10-0 | 1 | 6 | 3.74 | .873 | 0 | 2-3-1 | |
| 1 | 33 | 3.64 | .903 | 1 | 7-20-2 | 1 | 3 | 3.33 | .902 | 0 | 0-3-0 | |
| 1 | 2 | 0.49 | .984 | 1 | 2-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2.52 | .878 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 31 | 5.31 | .885 | 0 | 3-26-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1.63 | .942 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 11 | 3.07 | .854 | 1 | 4-7-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 13 | 1.61 | .913 | 1 | 11-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 5.00 | .872 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0.48 | .974 | 0 | 2-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1.96 | .900 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Vyacheslav Gordeichuk Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 31 | 5.31 | .885 | 0 | 3-26-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 33 | 3.64 | .903 | 1 | 7-20-2 | 1 | 3 | 3.33 | .902 | 0 | 0-3-0 | |
| 1 | 3 | 0.48 | .974 | 0 | 2-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 42 | 1.90* | .913* | 1* | 31-10-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 5.00 | .872 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 32 | 3.05 | .905 | 2 | 18-10-0 | 1 | 6 | 3.74 | .873 | 0 | 2-3-1 | |
| 1 | 5 | 1.96 | .900 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1.63 | .942 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 13 | 3.17 | .879 | 2 | 6-7-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2.52 | .878 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Metallurg Novokuznetsk | Unknown | |
| Confirmed | Renfrew Wolves | Metallurg Novokuznetsk | |
| Confirmed | Brantford 99ers | Renfrew Wolves |
Vyacheslav Gordeichuk Biography and Trivia
Selected to GOJHL Top Prospects Game Roster -- 2022