

Miska Vilppola
#55 Kiilat / III-divisioona - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Oct 27, 2002
- Age
- 24
- Place of Birth
- Haapajärvi, FIN
- Nation
- Finland
- Youth Team
- Kiilat
- Position
- LW
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 75 kg / 165 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Miska Vilppola Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | U16 Mestis Q | 17 | 22 | 33 | 55 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | U16 Mestis | 14 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | U18 Aluesarja | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | U16 SM-sarja | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | U17 SM-sarja | 40 | 20 | 26 | 46 | 8 | - | Playoffs | 8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | U18 SM-sarja | 40 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | U20 SM-sarja | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -3 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | U20 SM-sarja | 38 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 1 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022-2023 | U20 SM-sarja | 45 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 2 | Playoffs | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | Mestis | 34 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -18 | Relegation | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
| 2024-2025 | Division 2 | 38 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 15 | 14 | 30 | 44 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | III-divisioona | 6 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 0 | - |
Miska Vilppola Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 38 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 0.61 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 21 | 19 | 43 | 62 | 2.95 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.09 | 6 | -18 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | -1 | |
| 1 | 14 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 1.86 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 17 | 22 | 33 | 55 | 3.24 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 40 | 20 | 26 | 46 | 1.15 | 8 | - | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.75 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 40 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0.25 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 114 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 0.19 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.33 | 4 | 2 |
Miska Vilppola Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 40 | 20 | 26 | 46 | 1.15 | 8 | - | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.75 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 40 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0.25 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 114 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 0.19 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.33 | 4 | 2 | |
| 1 | 31 | 32 | 49 | 81 | 2.61 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.09 | 6 | -18 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | -1 | |
| 1 | 38 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 0.61 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 21 | 19 | 43 | 62 | 2.95 | 2 | - | 0 |
Miska Vilppola Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2018-2019 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | FPS | GSK Hockey | |
| Confirmed | Ässät U20 | FPS |