

Christopher Meehan
#46 Northeast Generals 18U AAA / ECEL 18U - 19/20
- Date of Birth
- Sep 17, 2002
- Age
- 24
- Place of Birth
- Québec, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 178 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 68 kg / 150 lbs
- Catches
- -
- Status
- Retired
Christopher Meehan Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | LHPS M15 Mineur | 15 | 2.94 | .905 | - | - | Playoffs | 3 | 4.50 | .871 | - | - | |
| 2015-2016 | LHPS M17 Mineur | 1 | 8.12 | .833 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | LHPS M16 | 16 | 3.51 | .856 | - | - | Playoffs | 3 | 2.40 | .893 | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | T1EHL 16U | 2 | 2.43 | .786 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | T1EHL 15U | 11 | 4.60 | .883 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 15U AAA | 23 | 3.77 | .905 | - | 7-14-0 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | AYHL 16U | 14 | 3.46 | .871 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | NAPHL 16U | 9 | 2.13 | .909 | 1 | 5-2-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 2.50 | .926 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2019-2020 | NAPHL 18U | 7 | 4.51 | .843 | 0 | 3-4-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 5.50 | .796 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2019-2020 | ECEL 18U | 6 | 3.79 | .868 | - | 4-2-0 |
Christopher Meehan Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 23 | 3.77 | .905 | - | 7-14-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 14 | 3.46 | .871 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 3.79 | .868 | - | 4-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 15 | 2.94 | .905 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 4.50 | .871 | - | - | |
| 1 | 16 | 3.51 | .856 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 2.40 | .893 | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 8.12 | .833 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 9 | 2.13 | .909 | 1 | 5-2-0 | 1 | 2 | 2.50 | .926 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 1 | 7 | 4.51 | .843 | 0 | 3-4-0 | 1 | 2 | 5.50 | .796 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 1 | 11 | 4.60 | .883 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2.43 | .786 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Christopher Meehan Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 2.94 | .905 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 4.50 | .871 | - | - | |
| 1 | 16 | 3.51 | .856 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 2.40 | .893 | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 8.12 | .833 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 34 | - | .905* | - | 7-14-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2.43 | .786 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 13 | 4.96 | .854 | 0 | 7-6-0 | 1 | 2 | 5.50 | .796 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 1 | 23 | 2.51* | .884 | 1* | 5-2-0 | 1 | 2 | 2.50 | .926 | 0 | 1-1-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.