

© Photo: Johannes Radlwimmer
- Date of Birth
- Jan 07, 2004
- Age
- 22
- Place of Birth
- Merano, ITA
- Nation
- Italy
- Youth Team
- Eppan/Appiano
- Position
- G
- Height
- 182 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 86 kg / 190 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
1
Matthias Rindone Facts
Sister: Emma Rindone
Matthias Rindone Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | Italy U17 | 7 | 1.20 | .922 | 1 | 4-0-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | U16 SM-sarja | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | U16 SM-sarja Q | 17 | 2.59 | .915 | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | U16 SM-sarja | 5 | 3.20 | .894 | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | U18 SM-sarja | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | U18 SM-sarja | 16 | - | .889 | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | U20 SM-sarja | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | U18 SM-sarja | 7 | 4.58 | .873 | 0 | 3-4-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | U18 Mestis | 1 | 7.00 | .800 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | U20 SM-sarja | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | WJC-18 D1B | 1 | 5.00 | .821 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Austria U20i | 16 | 5.39 | .851 | 1 | 2-14-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 4.52 | .870 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | WJC-20 D1B | 2 | 3.04 | .878 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | AlpsHL | 9 | 4.61 | .871 | 0 | 1-7-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Italy | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | AlpsHL | 19 | 3.33 | .900 | 0 | 9-10-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 8.60 | .800 | 0 | - | |
| 2026-2027 | Italy2 | 5 | 4.69 | .841 | - | - |
Matthias Rindone Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | WSI U14 AAA | 4 | 2.94 | .881 | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Champions HL | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Matthias Rindone Career Totals
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 28 | 3.72 | .891 | 0 | 10-17-0 | 2 | 1 | 8.60 | .800 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 16 | 5.39 | .851 | 1 | 2-14-0 | 1 | 2 | 4.52 | .870 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 7 | 1.20 | .922 | 1 | 4-0-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 4.69 | .841 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 5 | 3.20 | .894 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 17 | 2.59 | .915 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 7.00 | .800 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 23 | 4.58* | .883 | 0 | 3-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 5.00 | .821 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3.04 | .878 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2.94 | .881 | - | - | 0 |
Matthias Rindone Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2023-2024 | |
| 2025-2026 |
