

Connor Davis
#31 Sarnia Legionnaires / GOJHL - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Mar 06, 2006
- Age
- 20
- Place of Birth
- Belle River, ON, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- Sun County MHA
- Position
- G
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 78 kg / 172 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Connor Davis Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | ALLIANCE U14 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | ALLIANCE U16 | 12 | 1.89 | - | 1 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 2.68 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | ALLIANCE U18 | 22 | 1.53 | - | 3 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 2.25 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | GOJHL | 1 | 3.00 | .917 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | NOJHL | 12 | 4.97 | .880 | 0 | 1-6-2 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | GOJHL | 12 | 6.12 | .850 | 0 | 0-11-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 2.68 | .932 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | GOJHL | 16 | 3.70 | .894 | 0 | 5-7-1 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | OJHL | 4 | 1.69 | .905 | 0 | 3-0-1 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | GOJHL | 3 | 3.34 | .865 | 0 | 1-1-1 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | GOJHL | 7 | 8.37 | .844 | 0 | 0-7-0 |
Connor Davis Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | Brick Invitational | 3 | 1.98 | .937 | - | - |
Connor Davis Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 12 | 1.89 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 2.68 | - | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 22 | 1.53 | - | 3 | - | 1 | 5 | 2.25 | - | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 1.98 | .937 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 39 | 5.18 | .867 | 0 | 6-26-2 | 1 | 3 | 2.68 | .932 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 1 | 12 | 4.97 | .880 | 0 | 1-6-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1.69 | .905 | 0 | 3-0-1 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Connor Davis Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1.98 | .937 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 12 | 4.97 | .880 | 0 | 1-6-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 12 | 6.12 | .850 | 0 | 0-11-0 | 1 | 3 | 2.68 | .932 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 3.00 | .917 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1.69 | .905 | 0 | 3-0-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 23 | 4.99 | .876 | 0 | 5-14-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 3.34 | .865 | 0 | 1-1-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 12 | 1.89 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 2.68 | - | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 22 | 1.53 | - | 3 | - | 1 | 5 | 2.25 | - | 0 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Connor Davis Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2022-2023 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Chatham Maroons | Stratford Warriors | |
| Confirmed | Leamington Flyers | Chatham Maroons | |
| Confirmed | Komoka Kings | Sarnia Legionnaires |
Connor Davis Biography and Trivia
Other Stats & Info:
2021-22 Affiliate player for LaSalle Vipers (GOJHL)
2021-22 Tournament Statistics - 14GP 1.76GAA 23GA 3SO 658MINs
2019-20 Wendy Dufton Tourney GP: 3, GAA: 2.00
2021-22 Affiliate player for LaSalle Vipers (GOJHL)
2021-22 Tournament Statistics - 14GP 1.76GAA 23GA 3SO 658MINs
2019-20 Wendy Dufton Tourney GP: 3, GAA: 2.00