

© Photo: Angela Bramstedt
Matyas Bajgar
ZČU Akademici Plzeň / ULLH - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jan 28, 2003
- Age
- 23
- Place of Birth
- Karlovy Vary, CZE
- Nation
- Czechia
- Youth Team
- HC Karlovy Vary
- Position
- G
- Height
- 181 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 82 kg / 181 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Matyas Bajgar Facts
- Player Type
- Athletic GoaliePositional Goalie
Matyas Bajgar Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | Czechia U16 | 8 | 2.71 | .897 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Czechia U16 | 20 | 3.40 | .878 | 2 | 6-14-0 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Czechia U19 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Czechia U17 | 20 | 3.40 | .893 | 1 | 6-12-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | DHL Cup | 2 | 6.67 | .853 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | DHL SuperCup | 1 | 6.00 | .833 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Czechia U20 | 2 | 4.00 | .897 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | J18 Div.2 | 4 | 2.22 | .931 | 1 | 2-1-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | J20 Div.1 | 12 | 3.07 | .901 | 0 | 7-4-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | J20 Div.1 | 17 | 2.22 | .925 | 4 | 10-7-0 | Qualification | 4 | 2.94 | .922 | 0 | 3-1-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 0 | 0.00 | .000 | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | NA3HL | 17 | 4.09 | .901 | 0 | 3-12-1 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | ULLH | 10 | 2.99 | .918 | 0 | 4-3-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | Czechia4 | 3 | 3.03 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | Czechia4 | 3 | 3.03 | - | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | ULLH | 2 | 2.52 | .938 | 0 | 1-1-0 |
Matyas Bajgar Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | ODM | 5 | 3.59 | .849 | - | - |
Matyas Bajgar Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 28 | 3.40* | .878* | 2* | 6-14-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 20 | 3.40 | .893 | 1 | 6-12-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 4.00 | .897 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 3.03 | .000* | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 6.67 | .853 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 6.00 | .833 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 0 | 0.00 | .000 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2.22 | .931 | 1 | 2-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 29 | 2.56 | .916 | 4 | 17-11-0 | 1 | 4 | 2.94 | .922 | 0 | 3-1-0 | |
| 1 | 17 | 4.09 | .901 | 0 | 3-12-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3.59 | .849 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 12 | 2.89 | .922 | 0 | 5-4-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Matyas Bajgar Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 28 | 3.40* | .878* | 2* | 6-14-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 3.03 | .000* | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 0 | 0.00 | .000 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2.22 | .931 | 1 | 2-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 29 | 2.56 | .916 | 4 | 17-11-0 | 1 | 4 | 2.94 | .922 | 0 | 3-1-0 | |
| 1 | 3 | 3.03 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3.59 | .849 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 20 | 3.40 | .893 | 1 | 6-12-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 5 | 5.07 | .872 | 0 | 0-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 17 | 4.09 | .901 | 0 | 3-12-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 12 | 2.89 | .922 | 0 | 5-4-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Matyas Bajgar Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2022-2023 |
|