-ep.webp)

© Photo: Dan Hickling
Chris Nichols
#40 Armstrong Arrows 18U AA / 18U AA - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Jan 23, 2008
- Age
- 18
- Place of Birth
- -
- Nation
- USA
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- -
- Weight
- -
- Catches
- R
- Contract
- -
Chris Nichols Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | 13U AAA | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | 14U AAA | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | NEPACK 14U | 7 | 3.30 | .845 | 1 | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | 15U AAA | 36 | 2.00 | .899 | 6 | 21-10-1 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | USHS-PA | 17 | 1.38 | .934 | 3 | 12-2-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 1.31 | .949 | 0 | 3-0-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | 16U AAA | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | USHS-PA | 19 | 0.79 | .954 | 8 | 14-0-1 | Playoffs | 3 | 2.00 | .923 | 0 | 3-0-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | 18U AA | 25 | 0.56 | .963 | 14 | 23-2-0 |
Chris Nichols Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | Brick Invitational | 3 | 4.67 | .788 | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | QC Int PW | 4 | - | - | 0 | 3-1-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | US 14U Nationals | 3 | 3.49 | .852 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | US 15U Nationals | 2 | 2.38 | .922 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Steel Icebreaker U16 | 2 | 2.34 | .900 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | US 18U Nationals Tier II | 3 | 1.89 | .909 | 0 | 1-1-0 |
Chris Nichols Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 36 | 2.00 | .899 | 6 | 21-10-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 25 | 0.56 | .963 | 14 | 23-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 4.67 | .788 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 7 | 3.30 | .845 | 1 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 3-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2.34 | .900 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 3.49 | .852 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2.38 | .922 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1.89 | .909 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 36 | 1.27 | .943 | 11 | 26-2-1 | 2 | 6 | 1.90 | .938 | 0 | 6-0-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Chris Nichols Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 28 | 0.93 | .955 | 14 | 24-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 3-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 10* | 4.19 | .847 | 1 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 38 | 2.38* | .922* | 6 | 22-11-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 36 | 1.27 | .943 | 11 | 26-2-1 | 2 | 6 | 1.90 | .938 | 0 | 6-0-0 | |
| 1 | 2* | 2.34 | .900 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 4.67 | .788 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Chris Nichols Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2024-2025 |
|