

© Photo: Tomislav Gorsic
Roko Gorsic
#39 Amarillo Wranglers / NAHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Sep 01, 2006
- Age
- 20
- Place of Birth
- Zagreb, CRO
- Nation
- Croatia
- Youth Team
- KHL Mladost Zagreb
- Position
- D
- Height
- 182 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 87 kg / 192 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Roko Gorsic Facts
- Player Type
- Offensive Defenseman
Roko Gorsic Statistics
Roko Gorsic Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | WSI U12 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | EBITC U16 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Svenska Cupen U20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Roko Gorsic Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1.50 | 40 | - | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.20 | 18 | - | |
| 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.20 | 2 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 1.00 | 49 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 26 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.42 | 139 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 35 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.46 | 102 | 38 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 1.67 | 51 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.64 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2.00 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 1.18 | 57 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 29 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 8 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 77 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0.27 | 85 | -7 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 4 | -4 | |
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.80 | 6 | -7 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 2.20 | 10 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1.33 | - | - | 0 |
Roko Gorsic Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.83 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 1.50 | 16 | -8 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 1.67 | 51 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 0.62 | 12 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 3 | 61 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 0.44 | 241 | 48 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 4 | -5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 0 | |
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.80 | 35 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 8 | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1.50 | 40 | - | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.20 | 18 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1.33 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 54 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 0.37 | 81 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -4 | |
| 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 1.00 | 49 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 1.18 | 57 | - | 0 |
Roko Gorsic Career Highlights
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Södertälje SK U20 | Minnesota Mallards |