

© Photo: Nini Calimoutou

Perry D'Arrisso
#91 Wentworth Gryphins / ACH - 24/25
- Date of Birth
- Jan 10, 1992
- Age
- 34
- Place of Birth
- Mississauga, ON, CAN
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- RW/C
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 88 kg / 194 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- -
1
Perry D'Arrisso Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-2008 | GTHL U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2009-2010 | OJHL | 54 | 11 | 25 | 36 | 40 | - | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 | OJHL | 46 | 14 | 42 | 56 | 27 | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | NAHL | 58 | 12 | 21 | 33 | 47 | -15 | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | NAHL | 43 | 18 | 26 | 44 | 16 | 8 | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2013-2014 | NCAA | 21 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | NCAA | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -3 | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | NCAA | 34 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 3 | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | NCAA | 36 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 34 | 9 | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | ECHL | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -5 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | France2 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 4 | -9 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Ligue Magnus | 44 | 12 | 27 | 39 | 34 | 3 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -3 | |
| 2019-2020 | ECHL | 46 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 20 | -15 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | ACH | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 7 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | ACH | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
Perry D'Arrisso Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-2008 | OHL Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | French Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | French Cup | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - |
Perry D'Arrisso Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.75 | 2 | - | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.86 | 12 | - | |
| 2 | 54 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.22 | 25 | -20 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.90 | 4 | -9 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 44 | 12 | 27 | 39 | 0.89 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | -3 | |
| 2 | 101 | 30 | 47 | 77 | 0.76 | 63 | -7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 2 | |
| 4 | 119 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 0.22 | 58 | 9 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 100 | 25 | 67 | 92 | 0.92 | 67 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Perry D'Arrisso Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 46 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.22 | 20 | -15 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.82 | 4 | -9* | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 48 | 14 | 28 | 42 | 0.88 | 36 | 3* | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | -3 | |
| 4 | 119 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 0.22 | 58 | 9 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 101 | 30 | 47 | 77 | 0.76 | 63 | -7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 2 | |
| 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 5 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 100 | 25 | 67 | 92 | 0.92 | 67 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00* | 4* | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.75 | 2 | - | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.86 | 12 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Perry D'Arrisso Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2024-2025 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Brampton Beast | Retired | |
| Confirmed | Chamonix | Brampton Beast | |
| Confirmed | Briançon | Chamonix | |
| Confirmed | Elmira Jackals | Briançon | |
| Confirmed | Clarkson Univ. | Elmira Jackals | |
| Confirmed | Corpus Christi Ice Rays | Clarkson Univ. |