

Raphael Hamelin
#55 St-Pascal Imperial / CSKRTB - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Oct 13, 2001
- Age
- 25
- Place of Birth
- Rivière-du-Loup, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- F
- Height
- 168 cm / 5'6"
- Weight
- 50 kg / 110 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- -
Raphael Hamelin Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | LHPS M15 Mineur | 29 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 38 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | LHPS M15 Majeur | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | LHPS M15 Majeur | 28 | 23 | 22 | 45 | 34 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | LHPS M17 Mineur | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | LHPS M17 Mineur | 25 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 28 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | LHPS M18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | LHPS M17 Majeur | 27 | 22 | 20 | 42 | 37 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | LHPS M18 Mineur | 24 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 36 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | LHJSLSJ | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | CSKRTB | 12 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 12 | - | Playoffs | 8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 26 | - |
Raphael Hamelin Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 1.75 | 12 | - | 1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.75 | 26 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 35 | 23 | 24 | 47 | 1.34 | 34 | - | 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.63 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 29 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 0.72 | 38 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 27 | 22 | 20 | 42 | 1.56 | 37 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.00 | 6 | - | |
| 2 | 26 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 0.81 | 28 | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 24 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 1.21 | 36 | - | 0 |
Raphael Hamelin Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 35 | 23 | 24 | 47 | 1.34 | 34 | - | 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.63 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 29 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 0.72 | 38 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 27 | 22 | 20 | 42 | 1.56 | 37 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.00 | 6 | - | |
| 2 | 26 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 0.81 | 28 | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 24 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 1.21 | 36 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 1.75 | 12 | - | 1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.75 | 26 | - |
Raphael Hamelin Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2025-2026 |