

© Photo: Jakub Homoľa
Edvard Lundmark
#78 Rødovre Mighty Bulls / Denmark - 24/25
- Date of Birth
- Mar 18, 2004
- Age
- 22
- Place of Birth
- -
- Nation
- Denmark
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- D
- Height
- 186 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 72 kg / 159 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Status
- Retired
Edvard Lundmark Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | Denmark U17 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | J18 Div.2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | U16 Elit | 18 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 22 | - | Playoffs QC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | Denmark U17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Denmark U20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Denmark2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Denmark U17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Denmark U20 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Denmark2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | Denmark U20 | 24 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | Denmark2 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | Denmark | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | WJC-18 D1A | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | WJC-20 D1A | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Denmark U20 | 23 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 12 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Denmark2 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Denmark | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | Denmark2 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | Denmark | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -7 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -3 | |
| 2023-2024 | WJC-20 D1A | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | International-Jr | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | Denmark | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -28 |
Edvard Lundmark Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | DM U17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | YOG | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
Edvard Lundmark Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 70 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.03 | 18 | -43 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | -3 | |
| 3 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.39 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 58 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 0.48 | 28 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | - | |
| 5 | 39 | 2 | 17 | 19 | 0.49 | 12 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.43 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.44 | 22 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.10 | 4 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 0 |
Edvard Lundmark Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.10 | 4 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.44 | 22 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 4 | 70 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.03 | 18 | -43 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | -3 | |
| 5 | 39 | 2 | 17 | 19 | 0.49 | 12 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | - | |
| 3 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.38 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.43 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 58 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 0.48 | 28 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | - |
Edvard Lundmark Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | |
| 2023-2024 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Rødovre Mighty Bulls | Retired |