

© Photo: JP Sports Photography
Robbie Rutledge
#19 Carleton Univ. / USports - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Mar 11, 2004
- Age
- 22
- Place of Birth
- Mississauga, ON, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- LW
- Height
- 188 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 90 kg / 198 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
1
1
1
Robbie Rutledge Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | ETAHL U15 | 27 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 64 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | ETAHL U16 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | ETAHL U16 | 34 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 12 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | ETAHL U18 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | PJCHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | NOJHL | 46 | 39 | 28 | 67 | 27 | - | Playoffs | 20 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 2 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | QMJHL | 29 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -7 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | OJHL | 13 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 8 | - | Playoffs | 17 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | MJAHL | 48 | 36 | 42 | 78 | 131 | - | Playoffs | 17 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 14 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | QMJHL | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | MJAHL | 48 | 32 | 45 | 77 | 64 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | USports | 26 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 44 | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | USports | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | - |
Robbie Rutledge Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.41 | 64 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 36 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 0.61 | 12 | - | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | 4 | - | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.00 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 96 | 68 | 87 | 155 | 1.61 | 195 | - | 2 | 22 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 1.23 | 18 | - | |
| 1 | 46 | 39 | 28 | 67 | 1.46 | 27 | - | 1 | 20 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.65 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 1.00 | 8 | - | 1 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.24 | 12 | - | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 34 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.26 | 12 | -9 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 33 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 0.55 | 44 | - | 0 |
Robbie Rutledge Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 33 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 0.55 | 44 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 34 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.26 | 12 | -9 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 46 | 39 | 28 | 67 | 1.46 | 27 | - | 1 | 20 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.65 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 27 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.41 | 64 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 36 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 0.61 | 12 | - | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | 4 | - | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.00 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 96 | 68 | 87 | 155 | 1.61 | 195 | - | 2 | 22 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 1.23 | 18 | - | |
| 1 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 1.00 | 8 | - | 1 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.24 | 12 | - |
Robbie Rutledge Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2023-2024 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Trenton Golden Hawks | Summerside Western Capitals |