-ep.webp)

© Photo: Dan Hickling
William Goumas
#60 SUNY Morrisville / NCAA III - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jan 20, 2003
- Age
- 23
- Place of Birth
- Brampton, ON, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 191 cm / 6'3"
- Weight
- 86 kg / 190 lbs
- Catches
- -
- Contract
- -
William Goumas Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | SCTA U16 | 13 | 3.31 | - | 1 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 5.71 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | SCTA U18 | 17 | 2.26 | - | 2 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 2.20 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | NCDC | 8 | 2.94 | .906 | 0 | 3-3-1 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | OJHL | 3 | 2.72 | .875 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | OJHL | 25 | 2.93 | .894 | 0 | 12-11-1 | Playoffs | 4 | 3.88 | .893 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | OJHL | 26 | 4.91 | .848 | 1 | 4-19-1 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | NCAA III | 14 | 4.12 | .897 | - | 1-10-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | NCAA III | 6 | 5.17 | .887 | - | - | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | NCAA III | 0 | - | - | - | - |
William Goumas Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Challenger Series | 1 | 7.00 | .806 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | Latam Cup II. Division | 3 | 1.00 | .954 | 1 | 3-0-0 |
William Goumas Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 7.00 | .806 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1.00 | .954 | 1 | 3-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 20 | 4.38 | .894 | - | 1-10-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 8 | 2.94 | .906 | 0 | 3-3-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 54 | 3.85 | .869 | 1 | 18-30-2 | 1 | 4 | 3.88 | .893 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 1 | 13 | 3.31 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 5.71 | - | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 17 | 2.26 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 5 | 2.20 | - | 0 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
William Goumas Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 26 | 4.91 | .848 | 1 | 4-19-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 3.08 | .901 | 1 | 3-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 17 | 2.26 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 5 | 2.20 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 28 | 2.91 | .892 | 0 | 14-11-1 | 1 | 4 | 3.88 | .893 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 1 | 8 | 2.94 | .906 | 0 | 3-3-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 13 | 3.31 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 5.71 | - | 0 | - | |
| 3 | 20 | 4.38 | .894 | - | 1-10-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
William Goumas Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2025-2026 |