

Richard Andersson
#92 Bäcken HC / Division 2 - 24/25
- Date of Birth
- Jul 05, 2005
- Age
- 21
- Place of Birth
- -
- Nation
- Sweden
- Youth Team
- HK Kings
- Position
- G
- Height
- 173 cm / 5'8"
- Weight
- 60 kg / 132 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Richard Andersson Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | U16 Div.2 | 2 | 2.48 | .935 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | U16 Div.1 | 16 | 4.68 | .874 | 0 | 6-10-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | U16 Div.2 | 1 | 1.00 | .960 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | U16 Elit | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | J18 Div.2 | 1 | 2.00 | .938 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | U16 Region | 3 | 11.64 | .611 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | J18 Div.1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 12 | 2.48 | .925 | 2 | 9-3-0 | Qualification | 1 | 10.92 | .813 | 0 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | J20 Div.1 | 3 | 3.68 | .889 | 0 | 2-1-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | J18 Div.1 | 3 | 1.65 | .944 | 0 | 2-1-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | J20 Region | 1 | 4.50 | .833 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Division 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | J18 Div.1 | 1 | 1.50 | .971 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | J20 Div.1 | 8 | 3.44 | .911 | 0 | 5-3-0 | Qualification | 2 | 6.50 | .843 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | J18 Div.1 | 1 | 1.00 | .933 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | J20 Region | 14 | 3.11 | .917 | 1 | 10-4-0 | Qualification | 2 | 12.09 | .771 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | Division 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | J20 Region | 14 | 5.28 | .888 | 0 | 0-13-0 | Relegation | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Division 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Richard Andersson Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | WSI U14 AAA | 4 | 1.00 | .950 | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | TV-Pucken | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Richard Andersson Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 17 | 2.21 | .931 | 2 | 12-4-0 | 1 | 1 | 10.92 | .813 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 2.00 | .938 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 11 | 3.51 | .905 | 0 | 7-4-0 | 1 | 2 | 6.50 | .843 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 3 | 29 | 4.13 | .901 | 1 | 10-17-0 | 2 | 2 | 12.09 | .771 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 4.68 | .874 | 0 | 6-10-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 3 | 1.99 | .941 | 0 | 3-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 3 | 11.64 | .611 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1.00 | .950 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Richard Andersson Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 16 | 2.23 | .929 | 2 | 12-4-0 | 1 | 1 | 10.92 | .813 | 0 | - | |
| 4 | 32 | 4.09 | .900 | 1 | 12-18-0 | 2 | 2 | 12.09 | .771 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 1 | 1.50 | .971 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 2.00 | .938 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 8 | 3.44 | .911 | 0 | 5-3-0 | 1 | 2 | 6.50 | .843 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2 | 3 | 11.64 | .611 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 4.68 | .874 | 0 | 6-10-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 3 | 1.99 | .941 | 0 | 3-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1.00 | .950 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.