

Tristan Seney
#27 Waterloo Maroons / LHSE - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Nov 24, 2004
- Age
- 21
- Place of Birth
- Granby, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- RW
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 77 kg / 170 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Tristan Seney Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | LHPS M15 Mineur | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | LHPS M15 Majeur | 27 | 14 | 5 | 19 | 12 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | LHPS M15 Majeur | 24 | 21 | 7 | 28 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | LHPS M18 Majeur | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | LHPS M18 Majeur | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 25 | 21 | 16 | 37 | 24 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | USPHL Elite | 43 | 20 | 26 | 46 | 20 | - | Playoffs | 7 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | USPHL Premier | 20 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | LHC | 22 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | LHC | 24 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | LHSE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Tristan Seney Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | Challenge LHPS M18 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - |
Tristan Seney Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.75 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 46 | 27 | 30 | 57 | 1.24 | 42 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 51 | 35 | 12 | 47 | 0.92 | 20 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.00 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.25 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 25 | 21 | 16 | 37 | 1.48 | 24 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 43 | 20 | 26 | 46 | 1.07 | 20 | - | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1.29 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0.45 | 6 | - | 0 |
Tristan Seney Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 43 | 20 | 26 | 46 | 1.07 | 20 | - | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1.29 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 51 | 35 | 12 | 47 | 0.92 | 20 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.00 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | 0 | - | |
| 3 | 37 | 22 | 20 | 42 | 1.14 | 34 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0.45 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 46 | 27 | 30 | 57 | 1.24 | 42 | - | 0 |
Tristan Seney Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2022-2023 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | École Verbe-Divin M18 D1 | Thetford Mines Filons (D2) |