

© Photo: Temiscaming Titans
Victor-Antoine Fortier
#4 Western Connecticut State Univ. / NCAA III - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Jul 02, 2003
- Age
- 23
- Place of Birth
- Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- D
- Height
- 188 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 93 kg / 205 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Victor-Antoine Fortier Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | LHPS M15 Majeur | 27 | 14 | 21 | 35 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | LHPS M16 | 21 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 8 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | LHPS M17 Majeur | 22 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 30 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | LHPS M18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | LHPS M18 Majeur | 18 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | CISAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | CISAA | 21 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | GOJHL | 21 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | CAJAAHL | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | GMHL | 10 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 6 | - | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | GMHL | 38 | 4 | 36 | 40 | 36 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | NCAA III | 20 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -6 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | NCAA III | 24 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 14 | -13 |
Victor-Antoine Fortier Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | Challenge LHPS M18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
Victor-Antoine Fortier Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.83 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 21 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 0.86 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 48 | 7 | 44 | 51 | 1.06 | 42 | - | 2 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.13 | 10 | - | |
| 1 | 21 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.48 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 27 | 14 | 21 | 35 | 1.30 | 2 | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 21 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 0.81 | 8 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 22 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 1.73 | 30 | - | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.22 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 44 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.25 | 20 | -19 | 0 |
Victor-Antoine Fortier Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 22 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 1.73 | 30 | - | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.26 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 27 | 14 | 21 | 35 | 1.30 | 2 | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 21 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 0.81 | 8 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.83 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 21 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.48 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.15 | 6 | -6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 48 | 7 | 44 | 51 | 1.06 | 42 | - | 2 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.13 | 10 | - | |
| 2 | 21 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 0.86 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 24 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.33 | 14 | -13 | 0 |
Victor-Antoine Fortier Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2023-2024 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Collège Clarétain M18 Maj | Victoriaville Vulkins (D2) | |
| Confirmed | Collège Clarétain M18 Maj | Trinity College School |