

Devin Degenstein
#70 Concordia Univ. Wisconsin / NCAA III - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Sep 22, 2005
- Age
- 21
- Place of Birth
- Wetaskiwin, AB, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- Camrose MHA
- Position
- G
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 82 kg / 181 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Devin Degenstein Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Devin Degenstein Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NAHL U15 | 17 | 4.05 | .871 | 2 | 5-9-3 | Playoffs | 1 | 2.00 | .943 | - | - | |
| 2019-2020 | AMBHL | 26 | 3.64 | .887 | 2 | 13-12-1 | Playoffs | 2 | 5.33 | .805 | - | - | |
| 2020-2021 | AEHL U16 | 1 | 2.00 | .933 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | NAHL U18 | 11 | 2.45 | .933 | 1 | 5-4-2 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | USPHL Elite | 3 | 1.67 | .943 | 1 | 3-0-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 3.87 | .897 | 0 | 0-1-1 | |
| 2022-2023 | CSSHL U18 | 15 | 6.84 | .854 | 0 | 2-12-1 | Playoffs | 2 | 7.68 | .845 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | USPHL Premier | 19 | 3.29 | .901 | 2 | 15-3-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024-2025 | KIJHL | 5 | 3.61 | .904 | 0 | 3-0-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | KIJHL | 15 | 1.99 | .932 | 2 | 14-0-1 | Playoffs | 12 | 2.82 | .913 | 2 | 7-2-1 | |
| 2025-2026 | NCDC | 36 | 2.28 | .923 | 5 | 25-7-4 | Playoffs | 7 | 2.44 | .911 | 0 | 2-4-1 | |
| 2026-2027 | NCAA III | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Devin Degenstein Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 2.00 | .933 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 26 | 3.64 | .887 | 2 | 13-12-1 | 1 | 2 | 5.33 | .805 | - | - | |
| 1 | 15 | 6.84 | .854 | 0 | 2-12-1 | 1 | 2 | 7.68 | .845 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 1 | 20 | 2.34 | .925 | 2 | 17-0-1 | 1 | 12 | 2.82 | .913 | 2 | 7-2-1 | |
| 1 | 17 | 4.05 | .871 | 2 | 5-9-3 | 1 | 1 | 2.00 | .943 | - | - | |
| 1 | 11 | 2.45 | .933 | 1 | 5-4-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 36 | 2.28 | .923 | 5 | 25-7-4 | 1 | 7 | 2.44 | .911 | 0 | 2-4-1 | |
| 1 | 3 | 1.67 | .943 | 1 | 3-0-0 | 1 | 2 | 3.87 | .897 | 0 | 0-1-1 | |
| 1 | 19 | 3.29 | .901 | 2 | 15-3-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Devin Degenstein Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | 4.05 | .871 | 2 | 5-9-3 | 1 | 1 | 2.00 | .943 | - | - | |
| 1 | 11 | 2.45 | .933 | 1 | 5-4-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1.67 | .943 | 1 | 3-0-0 | 1 | 2 | 3.87 | .897 | 0 | 0-1-1 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 19 | 3.29 | .901 | 2 | 15-3-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 36 | 2.28 | .923 | 5 | 25-7-4 | 1 | 7 | 2.44 | .911 | 0 | 2-4-1 | |
| 1 | 1 | 2.00 | .933 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3.61 | .904 | 0 | 3-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 15 | 6.84 | .854 | 0 | 2-12-1 | 1 | 2 | 7.68 | .845 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 1 | 15 | 1.99 | .932 | 2 | 14-0-1 | 1 | 12 | 2.82 | .913 | 2 | 7-2-1 | |
| 1 | 26 | 3.64 | .887 | 2 | 13-12-1 | 1 | 2 | 5.33 | .805 | - | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Devin Degenstein Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2025-2026 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Notre Dame Hounds U18 AAA | Red Lake Miners |