

Tyler Curnew
#91 Sackville Blazers / NSJHL - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Jun 19, 2004
- Age
- 22
- Place of Birth
- St. John's, NL, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- F
- Height
- 174 cm / 5'9"
- Weight
- 73 kg / 161 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Tyler Curnew Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NLBAAAHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | CAHS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | NLMiMHL | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | DMHL | 12 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | NLU18MHL | 32 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 48 | - | Playoffs | 9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | CAHS | 8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | NOJHL | 15 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | GOJHL | 28 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 38 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | MJAHL | 30 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 40 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | NSJHL | 22 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 68 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | NSJHL | 17 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 28 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - |
Tyler Curnew Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | MAAAC U18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
Tyler Curnew Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.70 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.83 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.18 | 38 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 24 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.27 | 40 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 0 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 32 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 1.09 | 48 | - | 1 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.67 | 8 | - | |
| 1 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.40 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 39 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 0.74 | 96 | - | 2 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.60 | 10 | - |
Tyler Curnew Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.40 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.83 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 0 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.70 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.18 | 38 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 24 | - | |
| 1 | 35 | 18 | 18 | 36 | 1.03 | 54 | - | 1 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.64 | 10 | - | |
| 2 | 39 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 0.74 | 96 | - | 2 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.60 | 10 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.27 | 40 | - | 0 |
Tyler Curnew Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2021-2022 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Pinnacle Growlers U18 AAA | Cochrane Crunch |