

© Photo: Alexander Pauli
Markus Gratzer
#33 Kitzbüheler EC / AlpsHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Nov 24, 2003
- Age
- 22
- Place of Birth
- Schwaz, AUT
- Nation
- Austria
- Youth Team
- EC Zirl
- Position
- G
- Height
- 186 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 94 kg / 207 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
Markus Gratzer Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Markus Gratzer Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | Austria U16 | 7 | 3.14 | .895 | - | - | Playoffs | 3 | 2.34 | .910 | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | Austria U16 | 28 | 2.52 | .895 | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 4.14 | .843 | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | EBYSL | 1 | 6.00 | .000 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | EBYSL | 17 | 3.09 | .871 | 1 | 9-2-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | ICEJL | 6 | 6.06 | .847 | 0 | 0-5-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | ICEYSL | 15 | 3.58 | .881 | 2 | 8-7-0 | Playoffs | 6 | 3.02 | .900 | 0 | 3-3-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | ICEYSL | 12 | 3.80 | .902 | 0 | 3-10-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 4.38 | .910 | 0 | 0-3-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | ICEHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Austria3 | 16 | 6.18 | .852 | 0 | 1-13-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Austria U20 | 17 | 3.80 | .900 | 0 | 7-10-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 4.05 | .895 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | ICEHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Austria3 | 17 | 6.56 | .848 | 0 | 1-16-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | ICEHL | 4 | 3.30 | .891 | 0 | 2-1-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024-2025 | ICEHL | 10 | 5.65 | .824 | 0 | 0-7-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | ICEHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | AlpsHL | 12 | 2.83 | .906 | 0 | 8-4-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 7.00 | .759 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2026-2027 | AlpsHL | 5 | 2.36 | .917 | 0 | - |
Markus Gratzer Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | EBYSL Tournament | 4 | 3.88 | .908 | 0 | 2-1-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Champions HL | 1 | 3.08 | .938 | 0 | 0-1-0 |
Markus Gratzer Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 17 | 2.69 | .909 | 0 | 8-4-0 | 1 | 1 | 7.00 | .759 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2 | 35 | 2.23 | .895 | - | - | 2 | 5 | 3.04 | .884 | - | - | |
| 1 | 17 | 3.80 | .900 | 0 | 7-10-0 | 1 | 2 | 4.05 | .895 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2 | 33 | 6.38 | .850 | 0 | 2-29-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 3.08 | .938 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 3.88 | .908 | 0 | 2-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 5 | 14 | 4.98 | .842 | 0 | 2-8-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 6.06 | .847 | 0 | 0-5-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 45 | 3.50 | .885 | 3 | 20-19-0 | 2 | 9 | 3.47 | .905 | 0 | 3-6-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Markus Gratzer Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 15 | 4.98* | .853 | 0 | 2-9-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 33 | 6.38 | .850 | 0 | 2-29-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 35 | 2.23 | .895 | - | - | 2 | 5 | 3.04 | .884 | - | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 6.06 | .847 | 0 | 0-5-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 5 | 66 | 3.60 | .891 | 3 | 29-30-0 | 3 | 11 | 3.58 | .903 | 0 | 3-8-0 | |
| 2 | 17 | 2.69 | .909 | 0 | 8-4-0 | 1 | 1 | 7.00 | .759 | 0 | 0-1-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Markus Gratzer Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2020-2021 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HC Innsbruck | Kitzbüheler EC | |
| Loan | HC Innsbruck | Kitzbüheler EC |