

© Photo: Guillaume François
Patrik Csala
#72 Gyergyói HK / Romania - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jul 08, 2005
- Age
- 21
- Place of Birth
- Gheorgheni, ROM
- Nation
- Hungary
- Youth Team
- Újpesti TE
- Position
- G
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 79 kg / 174 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
1
Patrik Csala Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | ICEJL | 1 | 0.92 | .944 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Hungary U18 | 1 | 0.92 | .944 | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | International-Jr | 1 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Germany U17 | 14 | 2.54 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | DNL U20 3 | 10 | 1.14 | - | 4 | 8-1-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2021-2022 | International-Jr | 2 | 4.54 | .906 | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | DNL U20 | 22 | 0.88 | .962 | 5 | - | Playoffs | 8 | 2.93 | - | - | - | |
| 2022-2023 | WJC-18 D1A | 5 | 2.53 | .912 | 1 | 2-3-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | International-Jr | 9 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | DNL U20 | 23 | 1.27 | .943 | 5 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 1.68 | .932 | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | WJC-20 D1A | 3 | 2.03 | .936 | 1 | 1-2-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | International-Jr | 5 | 2.29 | .922 | - | 0-3-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | DNL U20 | 3 | 2.38 | - | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Erste Liga | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | Erste Liga | 4 | 2.00 | .924 | 1 | 2-2-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025-2026 | Romania | 16 | 1.43 | .936 | 0 | 2-0-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2026-2027 | Erste Liga | 5 | 2.35 | .914 | 0 | 1-4-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | Romania | 5 | 2.99 | .914 | - | - |
Patrik Csala Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | WSI U14 | 6 | 3.24 | .894 | - | 2-4-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | EBITC U16 | 2 | 2.66 | .945 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | Continental Cup | 2 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | 1-1-0 |
Patrik Csala Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 48 | 1.14 | .948* | 10 | - | 2 | 13 | 2.38 | .932* | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 10 | 1.14 | - | 4 | 8-1-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 2.66 | .945 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 9* | 2.21 | .918 | 1 | 3-6-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 14 | 2.54 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0.92 | .944 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0.92 | .944 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 17 | 3.03* | .915* | - | 0-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 21 | 1.74 | .930 | 0 | 2-0-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 2.53 | .912 | 1 | 2-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2.03 | .936 | 1 | 1-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 3.24 | .894 | - | 2-4-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Patrik Csala Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 32* | 1.81 | .928 | 1* | 6-7-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 3.24 | .894 | - | 2-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 4.54 | .906 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2.53 | .912 | 1 | 2-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 9 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2.03 | .936 | 1 | 1-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2.29 | .922 | - | 0-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2.38 | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 45 | 1.08 | .948 | 10 | - | 2 | 13 | 2.38 | .932* | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 14 | 2.54 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 10 | 1.14 | - | 4 | 8-1-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 2.66 | .945 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0.92 | .944 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Patrik Csala Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | |
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | Gyergyói HK | Gyergyói HK | |
| Confirmed | Iserlohner EC U20 | Gyergyói HK | |
| Confirmed | Kölner Junghaie U20 | Amarillo Wranglers |