-ep.webp)

© Photo: Dan Hickling
Cam Pendleton
#31 Univ. of Central Oklahoma / ACHA - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Mar 01, 2002
- Age
- 24
- Place of Birth
- Little Elm, TX, USA
- Nation
- USA
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 190 cm / 6'3"
- Weight
- 79 kg / 174 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Cam Pendleton Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | 14U A | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | 14U AA | 16 | 2.96 | .890 | 0 | 7-8-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 6.00 | .810 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2017-2018 | USHS-TX | 14 | 2.06 | .919 | 2 | 6-0-0 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 16U AA | 11 | 1.89 | .931 | 2 | 5-3-0 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | USHS-TX | 10 | 1.39 | .910 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | 16U AA | 35 | 1.96 | .933 | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | NAPHL 18U | 4 | 2.91 | .852 | 0 | 4-0-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 5.00 | .831 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2019-2020 | 18U AA | 14 | 2.37 | .900 | 3 | 11-3-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 2.00 | .931 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 2020-2021 | NAPHL 18U | 11 | 2.53 | .918 | 2 | 6-5-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 4.08 | .873 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | NA3HL | 29 | 3.17 | .914 | 2 | 18-10-1 | Playoffs | 7 | 3.30 | .926 | 0 | 4-3-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | NAHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | NA3HL | 25 | 2.98 | .911 | 1 | 8-14-2 | Playoffs | 3 | 2.16 | .939 | 1 | 1-2-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | ACHA | 4 | 2.75 | .879 | 0 | 4-0-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | ACHA | 19 | 3.70 | .915 | 0 | 6-9-3 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | ACHA | 1 | 6.00 | .897 | 0 | 0-1-0 |
Cam Pendleton Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 2.96 | .890 | 0 | 7-8-0 | 1 | 2 | 6.00 | .810 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2 | 46 | - | .931* | 2* | 5-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 14 | 2.37 | .900 | 3 | 11-3-0 | 1 | 1 | 2.00 | .931 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 3 | 24 | 3.64 | .911 | 0 | 10-10-3 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 54 | 3.08 | .913 | 3 | 26-24-3 | 2 | 10 | 2.97 | .929 | 1 | 5-5-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 15 | 3.07 | .908 | 2 | 10-5-0 | 2 | 4 | 5.35 | .852 | 0 | 1-3-0 | |
| 2 | 24 | 2.75* | .919* | 2* | 6-0-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Cam Pendleton Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 2.53 | .918 | 2 | 6-5-0 | 1 | 2 | 4.08 | .873 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 18 | 3.22 | .892 | 3 | 15-3-0 | 1 | 3 | 4.71 | .864 | 0 | 2-1-0 | |
| 1 | 29 | 3.17 | .914 | 2 | 18-10-1 | 1 | 7 | 3.30 | .926 | 0 | 4-3-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 24 | 2.75* | .919* | 2* | 6-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 2.96 | .890 | 0 | 7-8-0 | 1 | 2 | 6.00 | .810 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2 | 46 | - | .931* | 2* | 5-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 25 | 2.98 | .911 | 1 | 8-14-2 | 1 | 3 | 2.16 | .939 | 1 | 1-2-0 | |
| 3 | 24 | 3.64 | .911 | 0 | 10-10-3 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Cam Pendleton Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2020-2021 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Peoria Mustangs | Univ. of Central Oklahoma |