

© Photo: Pro Sports Photography

Wilson Maxfield
#72 NAIT (Northern AB Ins. of Tech.) / ACAC - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Sep 23, 2004
- Age
- 22
- Place of Birth
- Beverly, MA, USA
- Youth Team
- West Kelowna MHA
- Position
- G
- Height
- 188 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 77 kg / 170 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
1
Wilson Maxfield Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | BCEHL U17 | 20 | 2.88 | - | 1 | 15-4-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 1.50 | - | 0 | 2-0-0 | |
| 2020-2021 | CSSHL U17 | 5 | 2.43 | .917 | 1 | 5-0-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | SAAHL U18 | 4 | 2.75 | .899 | 1 | 4-0-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | SMAAAHL | 22 | 2.50 | .896 | 4 | 16-5-0 | Playoffs | 7 | 2.34 | .918 | 0 | 5-1-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | AJHL | 10 | 1.67 | .936 | 3 | 8-1-1 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023-2024 | AJHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | BCHL | 12 | 3.63 | .895 | 0 | 6-4-2 | Playoffs | 2 | 5.47 | .864 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | AJHL | 25 | 2.59 | .904 | 0 | 19-4-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | AJHL | 7 | 4.33 | .898 | 1 | 1-6-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | AJHL | 13 | 2.81 | .916 | 1 | 9-2-1 | Playoffs | 2 | 4.50 | .873 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | ACAC | 1 | 1.00 | .979 | - | 1-0-0 | Playoffs | - | - | - | - | - |
Wilson Maxfield Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | Telus Cup | 3 | 4.85 | .851 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Centennial Cup | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Wilson Maxfield Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 1.00 | .979 | - | 1-0-0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 3 | 55 | 2.70 | .911 | 5 | 37-13-2 | 2 | 2 | 4.50 | .873 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 1 | 20 | 2.88 | - | 1 | 15-4-0 | 1 | 2 | 1.50 | - | 0 | 2-0-0 | |
| 1 | 12 | 3.63 | .895 | 0 | 6-4-2 | 1 | 2 | 5.47 | .864 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2.43 | .917 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2.75 | .899 | 1 | 4-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 22 | 2.50 | .896 | 4 | 16-5-0 | 1 | 7 | 2.34 | .918 | 0 | 5-1-0 | |
| 1 | 3 | 4.85 | .851 | 0 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Wilson Maxfield Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 37 | 2.90 | .900 | 0 | 25-8-2 | 1 | 2 | 5.47 | .864 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2 | 10 | 1.67 | .936 | 3 | 8-1-1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 13 | 2.81 | .916 | 1 | 9-2-1 | 1 | 2 | 4.50 | .873 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 1 | 7 | 4.33 | .898 | 1 | 1-6-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1.00 | .979 | - | 1-0-0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 9 | 2.57 | .913 | 2 | 9-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 25 | 2.74 | .900 | 4 | 16-5-0 | 1 | 7 | 2.34 | .918 | 0 | 5-1-0 | |
| 1 | 20 | 2.88 | - | 1 | 15-4-0 | 1 | 2 | 1.50 | - | 0 | 2-0-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Wilson Maxfield Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2022-2023 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Blackfalds Bulldogs | Devon Xtreme | |
| Confirmed | Brooks Bandits | Blackfalds Bulldogs |