

Sean Hogan
#70 Valley Wildcats / MJAHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Oct 05, 2006
- Age
- 20
- Place of Birth
- St. John's, NL, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 188 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 97 kg / 214 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
1
Sean Hogan Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NLBAAAHL | 3 | 1.60 | .947 | - | 3-0-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | CAHS | 2 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | NLU18MHL | 16 | 3.40 | .897 | - | 7-6-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 4.00 | .862 | - | 1-2-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | MPHL | 8 | 2.50 | .887 | 1 | 7-1-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | CPSHA | 5 | 3.87 | - | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | U18 AAA | 22 | 3.30 | - | 1 | 11-8-3 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | MPHL | 5 | 0.78 | .945 | 2 | 4-0-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 1.63 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | CPSHA | 5 | 3.40 | - | 0 | 2-2-0 | Playoffs | 4 | 3.21 | - | 0 | 1-3-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | U18 AAA | 27 | 2.27 | - | - | 18-8-1 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | CCHL | 21 | 2.66 | .905 | 0 | 15-5-1 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025-2026 | MJAHL | 1 | 5.09 | .853 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | MJAHL | 32 | 4.43 | .899 | 0 | 7-23-1 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | MJAHL | 11 | 2.44 | .938 | 0 | 9-2-0 |
Sean Hogan Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | ACC-U14 | 2 | 7.00 | - | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | MAAAC U18 | 2 | 5.00 | - | - | 0-1-1 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Centennial Cup | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Sean Hogan Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 7.00 | - | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 21 | 2.66 | .905 | 0 | 15-5-1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 10 | 3.66 | - | 0 | 2-2-0 | 1 | 4 | 3.21 | - | 0 | 1-3-0 | |
| 1 | 2 | 5.00 | .000* | - | 0-1-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 44 | 3.93 | .907 | 0 | 16-26-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 13 | 2.03 | .916 | 3 | 11-1-0 | 1 | 3 | 1.63 | - | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 1.60 | .947 | - | 3-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 3.40 | .897 | - | 7-6-0 | 1 | 3 | 4.00 | .862 | - | 1-2-0 | |
| 2 | 49 | - | - | 1* | 29-16-4 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Sean Hogan Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 5.09 | .853 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 18 | 3.66 | .897 | - | 7-7-1 | 1 | 3 | 4.00 | .862 | - | 1-2-0 | |
| 1 | 2 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 21 | 2.66 | .905 | 0 | 15-5-1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 72 | 2.74* | .916* | 4* | 42-19-4 | 1 | 7 | 2.64 | - | 0 | 1-3-0 | |
| 1 | 3 | 1.60 | .947 | - | 3-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 7.00 | - | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 43 | 3.91 | .908 | 0 | 16-25-1 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Sean Hogan Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2022-2023 | |
| 2024-2025 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Campbellton Tigers | Valley Wildcats | |
| Confirmed | Rockland Nationals | Campbellton Tigers | |
| Confirmed | East Coast Blizzard U18 AAA | Rothesay Netherwood School |