

Lucas Lönnström
#60 Borås HC U20 / U20 Region - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Jan 21, 2007
- Age
- 19
- Place of Birth
- Ulricehamn, SWE
- Nation
- Sweden
- Youth Team
- Ulricehamns IF
- Position
- G
- Height
- 190 cm / 6'3"
- Weight
- 81 kg / 179 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Lucas Lönnström Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Brother: William Lönnström
Lucas Lönnström Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | U16 Div.2 | 1 | 3.79 | .833 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | U16 Div.1 | 1 | 5.69 | .778 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | U16 Div.1 | 8 | 4.79 | .888 | 0 | 2-5-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | J18 Div.2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | U16 Region | 1 | 9.00 | .855 | 0 | 0-1-0 | Relegation | 1 | 4.93 | .886 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | U16 Div.1 | 11 | 2.54 | .905 | 1 | 10-1-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | J18 Div.2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | J18 Div.1 | 6 | 3.01 | .883 | 0 | 5-0-0 | Qualification | 3 | 1.11 | .964 | 0 | 3-0-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | J18 Div.2 | 1 | 3.00 | .919 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | J20 Region | 1 | 4.00 | .897 | 0 | 0-1-0 | Qualification | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024-2025 | J18 Region | 21 | 6.34 | .857 | 0 | 1-16-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | J20 Region | 1 | 4.00 | .879 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | U20 Region | 5 | 4.39 | .857 | 0 | 0-4-0 |
Lucas Lönnström Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | TV-Pucken | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 |
Lucas Lönnström Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 3.01 | .883 | 0 | 5-0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1.11 | .964 | 0 | 3-0-0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 3.00 | .919 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 21 | 6.34 | .857 | 0 | 1-16-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 20 | 3.49 | .894 | 1 | 12-6-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 3.79 | .833 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 9.00 | .855 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 1 | 1 | 4.93 | .886 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 3 | 7 | 4.25 | .869 | 0 | 1-5-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Lucas Lönnström Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 27 | 5.45 | .862 | 0 | 6-16-0 | 1 | 3 | 1.11 | .964 | 0 | 3-0-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 3.00 | .919 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 7 | 4.25 | .869 | 0 | 1-5-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 9.00 | .855 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 1 | 1 | 4.93 | .886 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 21 | 3.50 | .894 | 1 | 12-6-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Lucas Lönnström Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2023-2024 |
|