-ep.webp)

© Photo: Dan Hickling
- Date of Birth
- Jan 14, 2005
- Age
- 21
- Place of Birth
- Nachod, CZE
- Nation
- Czechia
- Youth Team
- HC Hradec Kralove
- Position
- LW
- Height
- 179 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 74 kg / 163 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
1
Pavel Simek Facts
- Player Type
- PlaymakerPuckhandler
- Agency
- Premium
Pavel Simek Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | Czechia U17 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Czechia U17 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | Czechia U17 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 10 | 11 | Playoffs | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | |
| 2021-2022 | Czechia U20 | 44 | 10 | 24 | 34 | 26 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | Czechia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | International-Jr | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | -5 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | QMJHL | 61 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 25 | -5 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 | |
| 2022-2023 | WJC-18 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | International-Jr | 16 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | QMJHL | 68 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 12 | -35 | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | -4 | |
| 2023-2024 | International-Jr | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | QMJHL | 29 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | QMJHL | 23 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 0 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | |
| 2024-2025 | WJC-20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | International-Jr | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Czechia U20 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 18 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Czechia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Czechia2 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -4 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |
| 2026-2027 | Czechia2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | -4 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Czechia2 | 52 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 12 | -12 |
Pavel Simek Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | MMCR | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | ODM | 8 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Hlinka Gretzky Cup | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Champions HL | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -1 |
Pavel Simek Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 26 | 16 | 25 | 41 | 1.58 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.83 | 4 | 1 | |
| 2 | 58 | 23 | 28 | 51 | 0.88 | 44 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 44 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.14 | 8 | -8 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | |
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 45 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.36 | 30 | -3* | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 1.63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 181 | 40 | 52 | 92 | 0.51 | 45 | -34 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.38 | 2 | -13 | |
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Pavel Simek Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 23 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.52 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -4 | |
| 1 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.20 | 12 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.38 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.50 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.93 | 0 | 1* | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | 0 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 26 | 16 | 25 | 41 | 1.58 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.83 | 4 | 1 | |
| 2 | 58 | 23 | 28 | 51 | 0.88 | 44 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 29 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0.45 | 2 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 129 | 30 | 37 | 67 | 0.52 | 37 | -40 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.56 | 2 | -9 | |
| 2 | 44 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.14 | 8 | -8 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Pavel Simek Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2024-2025 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | Mountfield HK | Mountfield HK | |
| Confirmed | Charlottetown Islanders | Mountfield HK | |
| Confirmed | Rimouski Océanic | Charlottetown Islanders |
Pavel Simek Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2024, 2 #91 by Rimouski Océanic in the CHL Import Draft
Drafted 2022, 1 #48 by Saint John Sea Dogs in the CHL Import Draft
2023 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #280 by FCHockey