

Laurence Lafleur
#9 Bishop's Univ. / USports (W) - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jul 11, 2007
- Age
- 19
- Place of Birth
- Gatineau, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- F
- Height
- 165 cm / 5'5"
- Weight
- -
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- -
Laurence Lafleur Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | QBAAA (W) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | QBAAA (W) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | QM15AAA (W) | 23 | 26 | 15 | 41 | 32 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | QM18AAA (W) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | QM18AAA (W) | 25 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 52 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 8 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | QM18AAA (W) | 24 | 42 | 17 | 59 | 30 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 4 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | QCHL (W) | 26 | 19 | 18 | 37 | 30 | - | Playoffs | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | QCHL (W) | 28 | 14 | 21 | 35 | 35 | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | USports (W) | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
Laurence Lafleur Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | QC Int PW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | NWC-U18 (W) | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | NWC-U18 (W) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
Laurence Lafleur Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.50 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 54 | 33 | 39 | 72 | 1.33 | 65 | - | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.63 | 4 | - | |
| 3 | 24 | 26 | 15 | 41 | 1.71 | 32 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | - | |
| 3 | 53 | 66 | 43 | 109 | 2.06 | 88 | - | 2 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 2.10 | 12 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.20 | 6 | 4 | 0 |
Laurence Lafleur Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 54 | 33 | 39 | 72 | 1.33 | 65 | - | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.63 | 4 | - | |
| 3 | 24 | 26 | 15 | 41 | 1.71 | 32 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | - | |
| 3 | 53 | 66 | 43 | 109 | 2.06 | 88 | - | 2 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 2.10 | 12 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.50 | 2 | - | 0 |
Laurence Lafleur Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | |
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Outaouais Intrépide M18 AAA (W) | Collège Champlain-Lennoxville Cougars (W) |