

© Photo: Hulls photos
Max McKay
#94 Niagara Univ. / ACHA II - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Sep 04, 2005
- Age
- 21
- Place of Birth
- Rochester, NY, USA
- Nation
- USA
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- F
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 86 kg / 190 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Max McKay Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | SCTA U15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | USHS-NY | 12 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | USHS-NY | 19 | 24 | 30 | 54 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | 16U AA | 34 | 36 | 26 | 62 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | USHS-NY | 18 | 17 | 30 | 47 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | 18U AA | - | 29 | 25 | 54 | - | - | Playoffs | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | 18U AAA | 47 | 17 | 21 | 38 | 0 | 31 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 15 | 23 | 38 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 27 | 50 | 77 | 10 | - | Playoffs | 10 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | NCDC | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | ACHA II | 11 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | - |
Max McKay Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | US 18U Nationals Tier II | 6 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 2 | - |
Max McKay Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 34 | 36 | 26 | 62 | 1.82 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | - | 29 | 25 | 54 | - | - | - | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 47 | 17 | 21 | 38 | 0.81 | 0 | 31 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.55 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 2.50 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 49 | 45 | 61 | 106 | 2.16 | 4 | - | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.67 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 88 | 42 | 73 | 115 | 1.31 | 14 | - | 2 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 1.08 | 0 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Max McKay Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 49 | 45 | 61 | 106 | 2.16 | 4 | - | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.67 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.55 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 34 | 36 | 26 | 62 | 1.82 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6* | 40 | 29 | 69 | 11.50* | 2* | - | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 47 | 17 | 21 | 38 | 0.81 | 0 | 31 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 88 | 42 | 73 | 115 | 1.31 | 14 | - | 2 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 1.08 | 0 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Max McKay Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2019-2020 |