

Sebastian Pribula
#1 SUNY-Potsdam / NCAA III - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Sep 16, 2005
- Age
- 21
- Place of Birth
- Kosice, SVK
- Nation
- Slovakia
- Youth Team
- HC Presov
- Position
- G
- Height
- 181 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 84 kg / 185 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Sebastian Pribula Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Sebastian Pribula Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | Slovakia U16 | 21 | 2.48 | .896 | 1 | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Slovakia U18 | 1 | 0.00 | .000 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Slovakia U16 | 1 | 3.00 | .813 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Slovakia U18 | 28 | 3.23 | .903 | 2 | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Slovakia U20 | 3 | 2.60 | .916 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 4.70 | .778 | 0 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | USHS-CA | 10 | 3.60 | .890 | 3 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 2.46 | .937 | 1 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | NAPHL 18U | 9 | 4.36 | .906 | 1 | 1-7-1 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 28 | 3.25 | .918 | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | USHS-Prep | 18 | 1.49 | .961 | 4 | 11-6-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | PHC | 3 | 2.33 | .917 | 0 | 1-2-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | NCDC | 9 | 2.68 | .923 | 1 | 2-6-1 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | NCDC | 23 | 2.91 | .931 | 2 | 8-8-5 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | NCAA III | - | - | - | - | - |
Sebastian Pribula Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 28 | 3.25 | .918 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 9 | 4.36 | .906 | 1 | 1-7-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 32 | 2.84 | .929 | 3 | 10-14-6 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2.33 | .917 | 0 | 1-2-0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 2 | 22 | 2.51 | .893 | 1 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 29 | 3.23 | .903 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2.60 | .916 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 4.70 | .778 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 10 | 3.60 | .890 | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | 2.46 | .937 | 1 | - | |
| 1 | 18 | 1.49 | .961 | 4 | 11-6-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Sebastian Pribula Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 22 | 2.51 | .893 | 1 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 29 | 3.23 | .903 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2.60 | .916 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 4.70 | .778 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 21 | - | .917* | 4 | 12-8-0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 1 | 37 | 4.85* | .906* | 1* | 1-7-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 10 | 3.60 | .890 | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | 2.46 | .937 | 1 | - | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 32 | 2.84 | .929 | 3 | 10-14-6 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Sebastian Pribula Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2021-2022 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | West Chester Wolves | SUNY-Potsdam |