

© Photo: Michal Hasaj
Matus Jakubec
#37 Gladiators Trencin / SVK-UNIV - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Sep 02, 2005
- Age
- 21
- Place of Birth
- -
- Nation
- Slovakia
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- D
- Height
- 190 cm / 6'3"
- Weight
- 86 kg / 190 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Matus Jakubec Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | Slovakia U16 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 30 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Slovakia U16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Czechia U17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | Slovakia U18 2 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 8 | 24 | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | U16 Div.1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | J18 Div.2 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 88 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Slovakia U20 | 34 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 74 | 2 | Playoffs | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | Slovakia U20 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Slovakia U18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | Slovakia U20 2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 14 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | Slovakia U20 | 29 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 18 | 1 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2 | |
| 2024-2025 | Slovakia U20 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 49 | 8 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 | |
| 2024-2025 | Slovakia U20 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | SVK-UNIV | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Matus Jakubec Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | MMCR | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
Matus Jakubec Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.57 | 88 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.58 | 14 | 32 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 1.27 | 8 | 24 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 88 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 0.19 | 141 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 20 | -5 | |
| 3 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.50 | 10 | 13 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1.50 | 8 | - | 0 |
Matus Jakubec Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.57 | 88 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1.50 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 1.27 | 8 | 24 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.50 | 10 | 13 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.58 | 14 | 32 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 88 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 0.19 | 141 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 20 | -5 | |
| 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 |
Matus Jakubec Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | |
| 2023-2024 |