

© Photo: Jacob Brown
Jason Tremblay
#29 Cranbrook Bucks / BCHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Aug 08, 2006
- Age
- 20
- Place of Birth
- Alma, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 193 cm / 6'4"
- Weight
- 90 kg / 198 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Jason Tremblay Facts
- Player Type
- Athletic GoalieButterfly GoaliePositional Goalie
- Agency
- Premium
Jason Tremblay Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | RSEQ C2 | - | 2.48 | - | 1 | 5-4-3 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | RSEQ C1 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | RSEQ C1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | QM17E | 18 | 2.44 | - | 3 | 6-9-2 | Playoffs | 3 | 1.67 | - | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 16 | 3.31 | - | 1 | 6-8-1 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | QM18AAA | 3 | 2.01 | .934 | 0 | 3-0-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | CSSHLE U18 | 10 | 2.82 | .921 | 0 | 8-2-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 6.00 | .857 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | UT1HL 18U | 2 | 1.50 | .897 | 1 | 1-0-1 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | PPHL 18U | 3 | 3.33 | .908 | 0 | 1-2-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 3.60 | .696 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | OJHL | 33 | 2.78 | .917 | 1 | 11-18-3 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | OHL | 1 | 34.12 | .000 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | BCHL | 28 | 3.26 | .886 | 2 | 11-13-3 | Playoffs | 12 | 2.39 | .933 | 1 | 8-3-1 | |
| 2026-2027 | BCHL | 2 | 2.50 | .932 | 0 | 2-0-0 |
Jason Tremblay Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 30 | 3.21 | .890 | 2 | 13-13-3 | 1 | 12 | 2.39 | .933 | 1 | 8-3-1 | |
| 1 | 10 | 2.82 | .921 | 0 | 8-2-0 | 1 | 2 | 6.00 | .857 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 34.12 | .000 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 33 | 2.78 | .917 | 1 | 11-18-3 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 3.33 | .908 | 0 | 1-2-0 | 1 | 2 | 3.60 | .696 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 1 | 18 | 2.44 | - | 3 | 6-9-2 | 1 | 3 | 1.67 | - | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 1 | 3 | 2.01 | .934 | 0 | 3-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | 2.48 | - | 1 | 5-4-3 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 3.31 | - | 1 | 6-8-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 1.50 | .897 | 1 | 1-0-1 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jason Tremblay Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 30 | 3.21 | .890 | 2 | 13-13-3 | 1 | 12 | 2.39 | .933 | 1 | 8-3-1 | |
| 1 | 3 | 2.01 | .934 | 0 | 3-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 33 | 2.78 | .917 | 1 | 11-18-3 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 15 | 2.87 | .917 | 1 | 10-4-1 | 1 | 4 | 5.07 | .822 | 0 | 1-3-0 | |
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | 2.48 | - | 1 | 5-4-3 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 3.31 | - | 1 | 6-8-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 18 | 2.44 | - | 3 | 6-9-2 | 1 | 3 | 1.67 | - | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 34.12 | .000 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jason Tremblay Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2023-2024 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Okotoks Oilers | Cranbrook Bucks | |
| Confirmed | Okotoks Oilers | Sudbury Wolves | |
| Confirmed | Lindsay Muskies | Okotoks Oilers |