

Joshua Vallee
#30 Burnaby Steelers / PIJHL - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Apr 04, 2006
- Age
- 20
- Place of Birth
- Vancouver, BC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- Burnaby Winter Club
- Position
- G
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 76 kg / 168 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
1
1
Joshua Vallee Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | BCEHL U15 | 14 | 5.04 | - | 0 | 2-11-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | CSSHL U15 AAA | 3 | 2.67 | .849 | 0 | 3-0-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | CSSHL U16 | 22 | 2.69 | .915 | 0 | 10-6-5 | Playoffs | 3 | 5.39 | .878 | 0 | 0-3-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | CSSHL U17 | 16 | 2.71 | .917 | 1 | 7-6-1 | Playoffs | 3 | 3.49 | .882 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | CSSHL U18 | 1 | 1.00 | .960 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | BCEHL U18 | 15 | 2.30 | - | 1 | 11-2-2 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024-2025 | PIJHL | 21 | 1.50 | .928 | 5 | 17-1-2 | Playoffs | 3 | 3.34 | .863 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | PIJHL | 14 | 6.13 | .839 | 0 | 2-11-0 |
Joshua Vallee Career Totals by League
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Joshua Vallee Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 6.13 | .839 | 0 | 2-11-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2.67 | .849 | 0 | 3-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 22 | 2.69 | .915 | 0 | 10-6-5 | 1 | 3 | 5.39 | .878 | 0 | 0-3-0 | |
| 1 | 16 | 2.71 | .917 | 1 | 7-6-1 | 1 | 3 | 3.49 | .882 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 1.00 | .960 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 21 | 1.50 | .928 | 5 | 17-1-2 | 1 | 3 | 3.34 | .863 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 1 | 14 | 5.04 | - | 0 | 2-11-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 15 | 2.30 | - | 1 | 11-2-2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Joshua Vallee Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | |
| 2024-2025 |
|