

© Photo: James Mirabelli Photography
- Date of Birth
- Mar 31, 2005
- Age
- 21
- Place of Birth
- Montréal, QC, CAN
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- RW
- Height
- 191 cm / 6'3"
- Weight
- 91 kg / 201 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- -
1
Samuel Bunel Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Samuel Bunel Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | RSEQ C2 | 27 | 18 | 14 | 32 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | RSEQ C1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | RSEQ J2 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 3 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 28 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 40 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | NAPrepHL U18 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | UT1HL 18U | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | LHMJAA | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | NAPrepHL U18 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 14 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | U18 AAA | 39 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | USPHL Premier | 41 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 100 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | LJHL | 10 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | SIJHL | 32 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 134 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2026-2027 | France4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | France4 | 16 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 64 | - |
Samuel Bunel Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Centennial Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | French Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Samuel Bunel Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2.50 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.63 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 10 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 3.10 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 39 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 0.51 | 26 | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 14 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 27 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 1.19 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.23 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 28 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 0.86 | 40 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 32 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 0.44 | 134 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 39 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 0.72 | 26 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 41 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 0.71 | 100 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | - | 0 |
Samuel Bunel Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0.44 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 27 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 1.19 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.23 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 28 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 0.86 | 40 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 41 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 0.71 | 100 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.63 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 34 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 0.44 | 146 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 10 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 3.10 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 55 | 19 | 18 | 37 | 0.67 | 40 | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 14 | - |
Samuel Bunel Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Thunder Bay North Stars | Nîmes |